Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.8 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of c.c road and drain and Interloking Tiles Road Side Patri at Ward No. 11 Bukhra Road Bakshiwala Road From Student Book Store To ways Dr. Zubair to Raja Shop Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_13
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹2.0 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimsantling of c.c Road | 392.7 | cum | 70 | ₹27,489 |
| 2 | Concrete with 4cm gauge approved Stone ballast, coarse sand and cement in proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials labour and completion of the work .S I no 281 | 9.24 | Cum | 6,850 | ₹63,294 |
| 3 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 31.88 | Cum | 5,310 | ₹1,69,282.8 |
| 4 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 88.55 | Sqm | 215 | ₹19,038.25 |
| 5 | 1" thick P.C.C in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone grit of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 70.84 | Sqm | 300 | ₹21,252 |
| 6 | WBM Grading 3 (22.4-53 mm Stone ballast) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 92.4 | Cum | 3,006.7 | ₹2,77,819.08 |
| 7 | Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 , coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, Using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 115.5 | Cum | 8,172 | ₹9,43,866 |
| 8 | Supply & laying of 80mm thick I shaped Vibrator made Interlocking Cement concrete pavers block (cement grey and red colour) including joint filling with local sand including supply of all material ,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work(RED COLOR) | 462 | Sqm | 910 | ₹4,20,420 |
| 9 | R.C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 2.06 | Cum | 8,025 | ₹16,531.5 |
| 10 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1200 Sr. No. 11.7. | 2.02 | Qlt | 8,330 | ₹16,826.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222367.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .