Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹7.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹7.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹7.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,413
Closing Date
1 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Alternative source for drinking water by installation of submersible pump through Rig Boring system at Parulia Free Primary School, Parulia, Ward No -01, Under DMC
2026_MAD_5017356_1
WBDMC/WS/COMM/NIT-12/26-27 (2ND CALL)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹19,413
Yes
8 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alternative source for drinking water by installation of submersible pump through Rig Boring system at Parulia Free Primary School; Parulia, Ward No 01, Under DMC | - | Nos | 0.45 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
estimate.pdf
Other Document • 1.19 MB
BOQ_5087447.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
dmc2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].