Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC After agreement, workorder no.-23 has been issued on date-27.08.2024. |
| 2 | L2₹8.5 LRejected-Finance NEAR JANTA COLLEGE ANANTPUR REWA DISTT REWA M P 486001 | REWA | MADHYA PRADESH | 486001 | ₹8.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder, Rejected. |
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹8,740
Closing Date
12 Oct 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER
OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION REWA, NEAR STATUE CHOWK, BESIDE OF PADMADHAR PARK, VYANKAT ROAD, WARD-18, REWA (M.P.)
ZONE NO.-03, WARD NO-15, CONSTRUCTION OF CEMETORIUM IN RATAHARI BEHIND CANAL.
2023_UAD_297273_2
1240/e-Tender/Zone-03/RMC/2023 Date- 07-08-2023
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, REWA (M.P.)
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,740
3 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2023
13 Oct 2023
5 Oct 2023
12 Oct 2023
5 Oct 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: RAJESH SINGH Created Date/Time: 14-Dec-2023 04:50 PM Tender Title: ZONE NO.-03, WARD NO-15, CONSTRUCTION OF CEMETORIUM IN RATAHARI BEHIND CANAL. Tender ID: 2023_UAD_297273_2
Tender Inviting Authority: COMMISSIONER, MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, REWA (M.P.)
Name of Work: ZONE NO.-03, WARD NO-15, CONSTRUCTION OF CEMETORIUM IN RATAHARI BEHIND CANAL.
Contract No: 1240/e-Tender/Zone-03/RMC/2023 Date: 07.08.2023 (SECOND CALL)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 sandeep kumar tiwari(GSTN-23AIDPT3098G1Z4) 874000.00 -2.50 852150.00 Eight Lakh Fifty Two Thousand One Hundred and Fifty
2.00 PARTH CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA) 874000.00 -9.99 786687.40 Seven Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PARTH CONSTRUCTION(786687.40)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: ZONE NO.-03, WARD NO-15, CONSTRUCTION OF CEMETORIUM IN RATAHARI BEHIND CANAL. Tender ID: 2023_UAD_297273_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PARTH CONSTRUCTION 786687.40 L1
2 sandeep kumar tiwari 852150.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].