Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
24 Jun 2025, 2:08 amClosed
EO,EGRA-I PS
EGRA I PS,KUDI,RASAN
Installation ofwater Cooler at Kiya Junior High Schoolplot no - 568 JlNo 15under Jerthan GP within Egra- I Panchayat Samity Activity Code- 117443215
2025_ZPHD_851340_30
WB/PM/EGRA-I/NIET-03/EO/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
EGRA 1 PS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
₹4,000
27 Aug 2026
17 Jun 2025
26 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
24 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: DURGA PRASAD GHOSH Created Date/Time: 03-Jul-2025 01:27 PM Tender Title: Installation ofwater Cooler atKiya Junior High Schoolplot no - 568, JlNo 15 under Jerthan GP within Egra- I Panchayat Samity Activity Code- 117443215 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_851340_30
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Egra-I PS
Name of Work: Installation of water Cooler at Kiya Junior High School plot no - 568, Jl No – 15 under Jerthan GP within Egra-I Panchayat Samity Activity Code- 117443215
Contract No: NIET-03(2nd Call)/EO/2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Aysan Khan (GSTN-19AOCPK1549N1ZK) BID ID -6625629 200000.00 1.11 202220.00 Two Lakh Two Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty
2.00 Ranjan Kumar Jana (GSTN-19AWLPJ7042A1ZN) BID ID -6625387 200000.00 1.00 202000.00 Two Lakh Two Thousand
3.00 MANTU SHIT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6625240 200000.00 -.03 199940.00 One Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MANTU SHIT(199940.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation ofwater Cooler atKiya Junior High Schoolplot no - 568, JlNo 15 under Jerthan GP within Egra- I Panchayat Samity Activity Code- 117443215 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_851340_30
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MANTU SHIT (BID ID -6625240) 199940.00 L1
2 Ranjan Kumar Jana (BID ID -6625387) 202000.00 L2
3 Aysan Khan (BID ID -6625629) 202220.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].