Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Kushinagar, 33/11 KV Substation, Kushinagar
The Work of Delta Earthing of LA in EDD Kasia and hata under Additional BP 2026_27
2026_PVVNV_1181124_1
15/EDC(K)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
180 days
Under EDD Kasia and Hata
Tender Cost, Earnest Money, photo copy of latest ITR, GST Reg solvency turnover etc
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Superintending Engineer
₹8,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Dedicated Delta Earthing on 33 KV Lightening Arrester installed on Power Transformers in Switchyard of 33/11 KV Substation under EDD Kasia by Supplying, Cutting, Welding and Erection with GI Pipe of size 40 mm (ID-36mm, OD-40mm) 2.5 mtr long for Earth Electrode, GI Strip of size 50mmX6mmX2.5m long for Delta Conductor and LA Earthing Lead as per Respo Norms (As per attached Drawing) | 16 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Providing Dedicated Delta Earthing on 33 KV Lightening Arrester installed on Power Transformers in Switchyard of 33/11 KV Substation Under EDD Hata by Supplying, Cutting, Welding and Erection with GI Pipe of size 40 mm (ID-36mm, OD-40mm) 2.5 mtr long for Earth Electrode, GI Strip of size 50mmX6mmX2.5m long for Delta Conductor and LA Earthing Lead as per Respo Norms (As per attached Drawing) | 26 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
T 15 EDD Kasia and Hata me LA Installation ABP 2026-27 OK.docx
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
BOQ_2220674.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .