Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.0 L
EMD Value
₹36,080
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm3d left
EE PHED DD II
EE PHED DD II
Work of Annual Maintenance of various types pipeline, pumphouse, daily operation of sluice valves and tubewell etc of rural water supply scheme achrol under sub division Amber, District Jaipur.
2026_PHCJA_593184_1
NIT 43/26-27 EE PHED DD2 JPR
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
365 days
EE PHED DD II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
EE PHED DD II/MD RISL
₹36,080
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance of pipelines irrespective of size and material which includes repairing of bursts and leakages, pollution control, survey and removal of choking, disconnection of illegal connections, collection and recording minimum 10 nos. residual chlorine samples during daily supply timings, interconnections and all works related to pipeline network in existing distribution/ rising main pipelines of all sizes by digging out suitable size of pit in soft and loose soil/ hard soil including cutting of black top, WBM and CC top of road of any size at work site.
This will also include cutting of pipe ends, fixing of pipe piece with jjointing material to make repair leak proof and refilling of pit by excavated sand by ramming it at sides of pipes and upto ground level. For entire job, contractor will use their own T and P. Contractor with his own resources shall arrange de- watering, JCB and tractor compressor if any and restore any amenity at his own cost damaged while performing the work in this item. The work includes daily patrolling and repair the leakages within stipulated time and complete maintenance of pipeline network of rising and distribution pipeline network within the scope of work for per km pipeline per month. Jointing material shall be provided by the department. Minimum labour for a following kms pipelines to be deployed:
1 km to 50 km - one fitter-II and one beldar | - | Per km per month | 787 | - |
| 2 | Running expenditure of pump houses which includes complete operation of pump motor, maintenance of log-books as directed by Engineer-in-charge, general upkeeping of premises, security arrangements, regular chemical dosing in CWR, cleaning and desilting of SR/CWR/SUMP once every six months, daily valve operation under the campus of pump house and all other works as mentioned in scope of work in tender document for per pump house per month. (excluding repairing of pumping machinery etc.)
upto 100 HP | - | Each | 36,600 | - |
| 3 | Maintenance of centrifugal pump sets and motor including cost of rewinding of motor, material components and accessories required to repair pumpsets, starters etc. of electric panels, deinstallation and re-installation of pump sets complete in all respect for per centrifugal pump set with panel per month, maintenance of history sheet as directed by Engineer-in-charge for centrifugal pump set per month. Operated load of centrifugal pump sets (HP)
13.0 HP to 20.0 HP | - | Each | 4,228 | - |
| 4 | Maintenance of centrifugal pump sets and motor including cost of rewinding of motor, material components and accessories required to repair pumpsets, starters etc. of electric panels, deinstallation and re-installation of pump sets complete in all respect for per centrifugal pump set with panel per month, maintenance of history sheet as directed by Engineer-in-charge for centrifugal pump set per month. Operated load of centrifugal pump sets (HP)
6.0 HP to 12.5 HP | - | Each | 2,782 | - |
| 5 | Maintenance of tubewells which includes round the clock monitoring of tubewells of all sizes, complete repairs/ rewinding of submersible pumpsets including cost of material components required to repair pumpsets, starters, meters etc. of electric panel of tube wells lowering and unlowering of pumpsets complete in all respect, maintenance of log-books and history sheet as directed by Engineer-in-charge for tubewell per month.
11.0 HP to 12.5 HP | - | Each | 2,498 | - |
| 6 | Maintenance of tubewells which includes round the clock monitoring of tubewells of all sizes, complete repairs/ rewinding of submersible pumpsets including cost of material components required to repair pumpsets, starters, meters etc. of electric panel of tube wells lowering and unlowering of pumpsets complete in all respect, maintenance of log-books and history sheet as directed by Engineer-in-charge for tubewell per month.
8.0 HP to 10.0 HP | - | Each | 2,085 | - |
| 7 | Daily/ periodical operation of valves at supply times for specified by department per sluice valve per month. (valve rod and cap to be arranged by contractor)
80-300 mm | - | Each | 1,200 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_1053953.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
1TD43OandMAchrol.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.89 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].