Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹5.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹5.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Bidder |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹57,601
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel
Repair work on the community center in Nirala Nagar Ram-Aasre Nagar falling under Zone 5 Ward 07
2026_NNKAN_1176297_1
326/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 07
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹57,601
2 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NA-FS17013-New Dismentalling of BOE soling/interlocking tiles including stacking of servicable direction of EI/C (Labour only) material and disposal dismentalling of BOE soling/interlocking tiles including stacking of servicable direction of EI/C Labour only) material and disposal of unservicable material within a lead of 50m as per Rate-11 per 1Sqm | - | Sqm | 11 | - |
| 2 | 13.4.1-FS13003-Plaster and painting 12 mm cement plaster of mix of mix 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) 12 mm cement plaster of mix | - | Sqm | 200 | - |
| 3 | NA-S15025-New Finishing walls with putty approved brand and manufacture and of required shade on undacorated wall surface finishing walls with putty approved brand and manufacture and of required shade on undacorated wall surface to give even shade over including curing and cost of all material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. Rate 135 per 1 Sqm | - | sqm | 135 | - |
| 4 | NA-S15027-Finishing walls with exterior emulsion paint (Apex) Finsihing walls with exterior emulsion paint (Apex) of approved brand and manufactue and of required shade on undacorated wall surface to five even shade over @1.25Ltr/10sqm including one coat of primer applld @ 0.75Ltr/10Sqm coat curing and cost of all material, labour. T&P etc. required fororooer comoletlon of work for two coat. Rate 132 per 1 Sqm | - | Sqm | 132 | - |
| 5 | 4.1.3-FS5002-Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work up to plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zoneIII): 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size)-Rate 6750 per 1 cum | - | Cum | 6,750 | - |
| 6 | DSR-F14021-S/F of 5 mm thick china white glazed tiles in flooring or shiriting or dado laid with 1:3 cement and coarse sand etc all work. S/F of 5mm thick china white glazed tiles in flooring or skirting or dada laid with 1:3 cement and coarse sand etc all work.-Rate-1250.00 per 1 Sqm | - | Sqm | 1,250 | - |
| 7 | 10.13.1-FS10010-Fixing with 1Sx3mm lugs 10cm long embedded in cement concrete block 1Sx10x10cm of CC 1:3:6(1 Cement : 3coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). Providing and fixing T-iron frames for doors, windows and ventilators of mild steel Teesections, joints mitred and welded including fixing of necessary butt hinges and screws and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Rate-110.00 per 1 kg | - | kg | 110 | - |
| 8 | Add GST | - | Gst | 87,865.92 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.22 MB
BOQ_2210510.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].