Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-Finance PANISALA PAKURTALA BAZAR DIST COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736101 | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Shortfall docs not uploaded |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,964
Closing Date
14 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COB-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT DHUMPUR GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOOTH NO.- 8/217 WITHIN JIRANPUR G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_842721_15
e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,964
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
8 May 2025
16 May 2025
8 May 2025
14 May 2025
8 May 2025
8 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 12:53 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-15 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_15
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT S.N. BALASHI UCHATARI NEW PRIMARY SCHOOL NEAR KALIMANDIR, BOOTH NO- 8/207 WITHIN DEWANHAT G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 115621643/ SL-18)
Contract No: E-NIT/01/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL-15(Fifteen)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DIDAR ALI RAHAMAN (GSTN-19BBKPR5993P1ZB) BID ID -6392618 348176.685 3.000 358621.986 Three Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty One
2.00 HUMAYUN RAHAMAN (GSTN-19AJLPR8193F1ZH) BID ID -6399868 348176.685 -0.000 348176.685 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
3.00 MAJIBUL MIYA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6392702 348176.685 -0.100 347828.508 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAJIBUL MIYA(347828.508)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-15 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_15
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAJIBUL MIYA (BID ID -6392702) 347828.508 L1
2 HUMAYUN RAHAMAN (BID ID -6399868) 348176.685 L2
3 DIDAR ALI RAHAMAN (BID ID -6392618) 358621.986 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].