Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,781
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Executive Engineer
3rd Floor, Purta Bhavan,Sarat Sarani Kodalia Hoogh
Replacement of existing old AC machines at the New Circuit House in Chinsurah, Hooghly..
2026_WBPWD_5021078_1
WBPWD/EE/ HED / NIeT-84 of 2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
15 days
Hooghly
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹26,781
O/O the E.E,HED,PWD,
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Distmantling of 1.5 / 2 TR split type air conditioning machine including dismantling of AC indoor & outdor unit, refrigerant pipes & water drainage pipes including mending damages to the building works [NS] | 21 | job | 1.25 | ₹26.25 |
| 2Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of air-cooled Hi-Wall split type air conditioners of following capacities comprising Indoor and Outdoor Units with factory-charged Rotary/Scroll compressors (R-32/R-410A) wireless remote control with suitable battery. The system shall operate on 230V, 50Hz (±tolerance as per applicable standard), single-phase AC supply, providing cooling, dehumidification, and air circulation functions conforming to IS-1391 (Part-II ) with all amendments, and shall be capable of efficient performance at outdoor ambient temperatures up to 50°C, with a minimum 5-year OEM warranty on both the compressor and PCB. The system shall be installed with S&F appropriate fixing arrangements as per OEM recommendations, including wall openings, mending well the damages and making necessary connections including T&P & labour etc as required complete in all respect as per the direction of EIC. (Make-Daikin/Hitachi/Carrier/Blue Star or equivalent make as approved by EIC) | |||||
| 2.1 | Cooling Capacity- 1.5 Ton (Minimum) , Air Flow Rate:600 CFM (Minimum) [Schedule of Non-Schedule Items AC / Page 1 & 2, Item No. 2.2] | 12 | Each | - | - |
| 2.2 | Cooling Capacity- 2 Ton (Minimum) , Air Flow Rate:800 CFM (Minimum) [Schedule of Non-Schedule Items AC / Page 1 & 2, Item No. 2.3] | 9 | Each | 100 | ₹900 |
| 3 | Supply & Laying Extra Add-on items- 5/8" (for gas line) & 1/4" (for liquid line) copper refrigerant pipe with 9 mm. thick nitrile rubber insulation, 4 core x 2.5 sq.mm. copper cable incl. fixing arrangement and wrapping insulation of aerotape complete in all respect for 1.5 / 2 TR A.C. machine as per direction of E.I.C. [NS] | 145 | Mtr. | 100 | ₹14,500 |
| 4 | Supply & laying Soft Drawn PVC Drain Pipe 19mm dia with proper supports & brackets as per direction EIC. [Schedule of Non-Schedule Items AC / Page 2, Item No. 5.0] | 110 | Mtr. | 1.25 | ₹137.5 |
| 5 | Supply & Fixing 240 V, 25 A, 3 pin Modular type plug top with indicator (Brand approved by EIC) & necy. Connections. [5(b) / E-17] | 21 | nos | - | - |
| 61. THE AGENCY MUST PROCURE THE MATERIALS FROM THE MANUFACTURER/OEM OR FROM THEIR AUTHORIZES. SALES CHANNEL SO THAT THE STANDARD WARRANTY / SUPPORT OF THE MANUFACTURER / OEM BECOMES APPLICABLE TO THE PRODUCTS TO BE DELIVERED AND INSTALLED BY THEM. 2. DOCUMENTS THAT AUTHENTICATES SUCH PROCUREMENT FROM THE MANUFACTURER/OEM OR FROM THEIR AUTHORIZES SALES CHANNEL SO THAT THE STANDARD WARRANTY / SOPPORT SHOULD BE SENT FROM THE e-MALE OF THE MANUFACTURER/OEM / AUTHORIZES SALES CHANNEL TO THE e-MALE OF ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE AND HARD COPY OF IT TO BE SUBMITTED DURING EXECUTION OF WORK/ SUBMISSION OF BILL. 3. IF ANY REFURBISHED MATERIAL IS SIPPLIED ABD INSTALLED, PENAL ACTION WILL BE TAKEN AS PER EXISTING RULES. | |||||
| 7 | Add 18 % GST | 1 | nos | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 8 | Add labour cess 1% | 1 | nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098441.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].