Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47 L
EMD Value
₹94,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri Milind Mulik, (AE QS and C)
Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar - 414002
REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY RISING MAINS / DISTRIBUTION GI/DI/CI LINES, CONTROL VALVES AND ALLIED E/M MISC WORKS AT ACC and S AREA UNDER GE(S) AHILYANAGAR
2026_MES_787507_1
8787/E8
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Item Rate
270 days
Ahilyanagar
Class D and category a(ii)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar
₹94,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for attending break down of water supply pipe line and repair to CI/DI/GI water mains of size 80 mm to 150 mm dia at a given notice including necessary excavation in mud, in any type of soil by manual or using special T &P etc. De-watering from the trenches by using pump sets, rectification of leakages etc and making joints complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Each job | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for attending break down of water supply pipe line and repair to CI/DI/GI water mains of size 200 mm to 300 mm dia at a given notice including necessary excavation in mud/ in any type of soil by manual or using special T &P etc. De-watering from the trenches by using pump sets, rectification of leakages, etc and making joints complete all as specified and as directed.
Note for srl item Nos 1 to 2 :-(a) All CI/DI/GI pipes and specials etc shall be measured and paid separetely under relevant items.. (b) The quoted rated is deemed to be inclusive of transportation and other expenses required for the resource deployment at the complaint site around scattered Military station under AOR of GE (S) Ahilynagar.
(c) The complaint shall be rectifed by the Contractor within 24 Hrs after receivng the complaint. If the Contractor fails to attend the same a plenty of Rs 5000.00 per day will be deducted from his dues. | 10 | Each job | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains or laying of pipe/cables or for shafts, wells cesspits, man holes etc not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan and not exceeding 1.50m in depth, in any kind of soil, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m all as specified and directed. | 370 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains or laying of pipe/cables or for shafts, wells cesspits, man holes etc not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan and exceeding 1.50m and not exceeding 3.0m in depth, in any kind of soil, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 3.0 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m all as specified and directed. | 120 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Returning, filling in excavated material (soil) including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm all as specified and as directed. | 490 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for providing and Laying reinforced cement concrete type A-1 (1:1:5:3) using 20mm graded stone aggregate as in thrust block/anchor block, etc at change of direction and dead ends etc of DI pipe line including necessary excavation, earthwork, reinforcement and formwork complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L in repairs for run lead joints suitable for 100 mm bore dia pipe, spigot and socket ends complete and pressure testing all as specified and as directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | M&L in repairs for run lead joints suitable for 150 mm bore dia pipe, spigot and socket ends complete and pressure testing all as specified and as directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | M&L in repairs for run lead joints suitable for 200 mm bore dia pipe, spigot and socket ends complete and pressure testing all as specified and as directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M&L in repairs for run lead joints suitable for 250 mm bore dia pipe, spigot and socket ends complete and pressure testing all as specified and as directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_882596.xls
BOQ • 0.67 MB
8387Tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].