Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical MITHILA COLONY H NO 6 BARIDIH BASTI ROAD NO 4 JAMSHEDPUR BARIDIH SIDHGORA EAST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND 831017 | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831017 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹17.7 L
EMD Value
₹35,471
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
SFF of Paver Block Road in Gandhi Basti Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_48
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹35,471
28 Mar 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 06:50 PM Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Road in Gandhi Basti Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_48
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: S/F/F of Paver Block Road in Gandhi Basti Sonari Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-48
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -695973 1773537.76 -30.00 1241476.60 Tweleve Lakh Fourty One Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695824 1773537.76 -35.81 1138434.04 Eleven Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Four
3.00 AR INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696350 1773537.76 -25.11 1328202.61 Thirteen Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Two
4.00 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696260 1773537.76 -25.00 1330153.50 Thirteen Lakh Thirty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. Bhagirathi Construction(1138434.04)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Road in Gandhi Basti Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_48
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (BID ID -695824) 1138434.04 L1
2 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -695973) 1241476.60 L2
3 AR INFRA (BID ID -696350) 1328202.61 L3
4 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696260) 1330153.50 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145462.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].