Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR-II GP
JAGESWARDIHI,PURBA BARDDHAMAN,713143
Sinking of Submerssible Pump with over head water tank near Hazra Para at Bazar, Activity ID- 90033304
2025_ZPHD_890154_1
K-II/162/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
JAGESWARDIHI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹250
₹2,500
Yes
25 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2025
1 Sept 2025
19 Aug 2025
28 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 08-Sep-2025 02:36 PM Tender Title: Sinking of Submerssible Pump with over head water tank near Hazra Para at Bazar, Activity ID- 90033304 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_890154_1
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-II GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : Sinking of Submerssible Pump with over head water tank near Hazra Para at Bazar, Activity ID- 90033304
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-II/NIT- K-II/162/2025/2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRAJUL SK (GSTN-19CCYPS9576B1ZJ) BID ID -6880585 124107.00 -.10 123982.89 One Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6880756 124107.00 -.75 123176.20 One Lakh Twenty Three Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
3.00 THAKUR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6880842 124107.00 -.01 124094.59 One Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Ninty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AKTAR CONSTRUCTION(123176.20)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Sinking of Submerssible Pump with over head water tank near Hazra Para at Bazar, Activity ID- 90033304 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_890154_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6880756) 123176.20 L1
2 MIRAJUL SK (BID ID -6880585) 123982.89 L2
3 THAKUR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6880842) 124094.59 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].