Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | AATHI AZHAGI AGENCIES | 6 | ₹59,400 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SANDHYA SCIENTIFICS | 6 | ₹22,000 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | AATHI AZHAGI AGENCIES | 6 | ₹10,485 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | AATHI AZHAGI AGENCIES | 6 | ₹10,485 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | AATHI AZHAGI AGENCIES | 6 | ₹12,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND CONSUMABLES
9181858
GEM/2026/B/7407657
Two Packet Bid
Sodium Chloride Injection,Compound Sodium lactate Injection,Sterile disposable IV cannula 20G,Steri
Karnataka; Hassan
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹2 L
₹2 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
17 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sodium Chloride Injection | Sodium Chloride Injection IP (normal saline) 0.9% w/v 1x500 ml bottle (1x1) | 3,000 | Bottle | Ganesha RN Compound Sodium Lactate 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. Injection | 15 | |
| 2 | Compound Sodium lactate Injection | Compound Sodium lactate Injection IP (Ringer-Lactate Solution ) 1x500 ml bottle (1x1) | 1,000 | Bottle | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | - |
| 3 | Sterile disposable IV cannula 20G | Sterile disposable IV cannula with injection port 20G (1x1) | 1,500 | Nos | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | |
| 4 | Sterile disposable IV cannula 22G | Sterile disposable IV cannula with injection port 22G (1x1) | 1,500 | Nos | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | - |
| 5 | Sterile disposable IV cannula 24G | Sterile disposable IV cannula with injection port 24G (1x1) | 1,500 | Nos | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | |
| 6 | Bandage cloth | Bandage cloth NA individually packed in poly-pack ,1 meter x 20 meter 1x1 | 400 | Pack | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | - |
| 7 | Absorbent cotton wool | Absorbent cotton wool 500 GM 1x500gm (1x1) | 200 | Roll | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | |
| 8 | Metronidazole Injection | Metronidazole Injection IP 5mg/ml 1x100 ml Bottle (1x1) | 1,500 | Bottle | Ganesha RN Biphasic Isophane Insulin 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. Injection | 15 | - |
| 9 | Biphasic Isophane Insulin Injection | Biphasic Isophane Insulin Injection IP 100 units/ml COMPOSITION Insulin Isophane (70%) + Human insulin (30%) 1x10ml vial (1x1) | 500 | Vial | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | |
| 10 | Ceftriaxone Injection | Ceftriaxone Injection IP 1000 mg 1x1 vial (1x1) | 2,500 | Vial | Ganesha RN 573201,District Healthand familywelfareoffice,1 st Floor nextto Hasanambaindoor stadium ,Salagame Road Hassan. | 15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9181858.pdf
GEM_BID
specification_detials_31-03-2026_2026-04-01-14-32-40_c133bf8077ed695399ac6efbaa05fa14.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_-3_2026-04-01-14-32-40_3b56496eda498edb5b9d5b651b15badf.csv
BOQ
specification_detials_31-03-2026_2026-04-01-14-32-40_c133bf8077ed695399ac6efbaa05fa14.pdf
GEM_BOQ • 0.20 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-3_2026-04-01-14-32-40_3b56496eda498edb5b9d5b651b15badf.csv
GEM_BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_cb61ea80-78e0-4e07-836a1775034500934_AMOGHBELUR2425.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
ATC_cb61ea80-78e0-4e07-836a1775034500934_AMOGHBELUR2425.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.35 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].