Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹90,331
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO. 06 MANDUADEEH ANTERGAT MAHESHPUR GATE SE ANIL SRIWASTVA KE MAKAN TAK MARG NIRMAN KA KARY
2026_NNVAR_1182241_2
65_40BELOW_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹950
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹90,331
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1MANDUADIH ANTARGAT MAHESHPUR GATE SE ANIL SHRIVASTAVA KE MAKAN TAK MARG NIRMAN KA KARYA. | |||||
| 1.01 | DISMENTLING OF EXISTING INTERLOCKING ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | SQM | 12 | - |
| 1.02 | EARTHWORK AS IN FILLING IN ORDINARY SOIL/SCRAPPING FOR MAKING SURFACE INCLUDING DISPOSAL UP TO 8KM ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | CUM | 310.1 | - |
| 1.03 | SUPPLY AND LAYING OF COMPACTED GSB ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | 1 | CUM | 2,336 | ₹2,333.66 |
| 1.04 | S/F RUBBER MOULDED 80MM THICK ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. (PLAIN 80%) | - | SQM | 835 | - |
| 1.05 | S/F RUBBER MOULDED 80MM THICK ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. (COLOURED 20%) | - | SQM | 905 | - |
| 1.06 | CONSTRUCTION OF GULLY PIT OF SIZE 2'*2"*3 ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | NOS | 8,757 | - |
| 1.07 | SUPPLY AND LAYING OF 230 MM DIA SW PIPE ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | RMT | 634 | - |
| 1.08 | REPAIRING AND RAISING OF HOUSE DRAIN PIT ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | NOS | 770 | - |
| 1.09 | SUPPLY AND FIXING RCC MANHOLE COVER ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | NOS | 3,704.5 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TD65_T1.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.01 MB
BOQ_2222563.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .