Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹800Accepted-Finance | ₹800 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Quoted rate is found to be on higher side. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R Jeyaseelan L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for Petrol/diesel
driven Van TATA Sumo or
similar type upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 800 ₹800 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges for the
period exceeding 12 hrs
(36 hrs..approx) | 1 | Rate per hour | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night
halts (10 Day/ approx) | 1 | per night halt | - |
| 1.04 | Performance factor | 1 | Km/Litre (Diesel) | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The SE/TEDC/TIN
Anna building, Maharajanagar, Tirunelveli
Providing Hire vehicle for the use of LTCT billing automation project and to attend issues related to feeder metering AMR fast manner MRT wing in AEE/MRT/Thalaiyuthu in Tirunelveli EDC
2026_EB_681360_1
SE/TEDC/TIN/MM/ET-W07/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
180 days
Tirunelveli
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
3 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CHARGES | |||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for Petrol/diesel
driven Van TATA Sumo or
similar type upto 12 Hrs in a day | - | Rate per day | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Retention charges for the
period exceeding 12 hrs
(36 hrs..approx) | - | Rate per hour | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night
halts (10 Day/ approx) | - | per night halt | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Performance factor | - | Km/Litre (Diesel) | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_818840.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_818840.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].