Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82,480.26Admitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹82,480.26 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹96,065.24Admitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹96,065.24 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹96,938.56Admitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹96,938.56 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹96,938.56Admitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹96,938.56 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹1,940
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU
Construction of Culvert in mohalla Sohal thakur w no 7,Pyt Bhatyari, Block Dansal, under component PRIs GRANTS District Capex Budget for the year of 2026-27.(PYT LEVEL)
2026_RDPR_318063_6
e-NIT No.293 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹1,940
22 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 meters : All kinds of Soil. | 4.73 | cum | 479.3 | ₹2,267.09 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:(1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 0.51 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹2,461.52 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 6.51 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹37,325.74 |
| 4 | Dumping stones including casting stones in horizontal level. | 2.79 | cum | 937.9 | ₹2,616.74 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°,landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiralstair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering,finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.56 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹15,322.09 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. | 171.52 | Kgs | 123.2 | ₹21,131.26 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns etc for mass concrete | 24.7 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹7,072.85 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns etc for mass concrete Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms | 3.3 | Sqm | 718.2 | ₹2,370.06 |
| 9 | Carriage of Sand avg lead 08Kms | 3.85 | Cum | 247.72 | ₹953.72 |
| 10 | Carriage of Stone aggregate avg lead 08 Kms | 7.28 | Cum | 247.72 | ₹1,803.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_1045925.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].