Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LQualified PATEL NAGAR NEAR SP OFFICE JALAUN UTTAR PRADESH 285001 | JALAUN | UTTAR PRADESH | 285001 | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹10.1 LQualified | ₹10.1 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹15.4 LQualified BASANT NAGAR BHARUA SUMERPUR HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH 210507 | HAMIRPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 210507 | ₹15.4 L | L3 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
RUNNING TENDER UNDER FULL DEPOSIT SCHEME IN EDD
9357416
GEM/2026/B/7565296
Two Packet Bid
Safe Carriage of PCC Pole,Safe Carriage of ST Pole,Cartage of line material,Erection of PCC Pole,Er
Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹5 L
60%
Superintending Engineer, ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE NEAR COLLECTORATE COMPOUND SORON ROAD, KASGANJ, (Nand Kishor Prasad)
₹10,000
9 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safe Carriage of PCC Pole | Safe carriage of following PCC pole 8.5 Mtr Store centre or from any other place to the respective site of work through the Kachha Pacca road including the work of its loading & unloading at the respective ends also including the work of dragging etc. and also including the cost of labour, T&P carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. | 195 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 2 | Safe Carriage of ST Pole | ST pole 9/11 Mtr | 6 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 3 | Cartage of line material | Cartage of line material viz Weasal Conductor, GI earth wire, Cross Arm, Angle, Channel, Insulator, Clamps & other line material from Store centre or from any other place to the respective site of work through the Kachha Pacca road including the work of its loading & unloading at the respective ends also including the work of dragging etc. and also including the cost of labour, T&P carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. | 8,000 | Kg | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 4 | Erection of PCC Pole | Erection of single support PCC pole 8.5 Mtr including complete H.T/L.T fittings with grouting , earthing, muffling and digging etc. as per RESPO norms manual and as per direction of Engineer incharge including the cost of labour, T & P and carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. | 161 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 5 | Erection of ST Pole | STP 9/11 Mtr. | 6 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 6 | Erection of Doubel PCC Pole | Erection of double pole on PCC poles 8.5 mtr. including the work of complete line with grouting , earthing, muffling and digging etc. as per RESPO norms manual and as per direction of Engineer Incharge including the cost of labour, T & P and carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. | 17 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 7 | Erection of Stay Set | Erection of stay set complete including the work of nuzzling etc. as per RESPO manual and also including the cost of arrangement of all grouting material, labour, T&P fixing of stay insulator etc. required for proper completion of work. | 120 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 8 | Erection of Earthing rod | Fixing of earthing rod as per RESPO manual and as per direction of supervising engineer including the T&P, cost of labour. | 130 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 9 | Safe Carriage of XLPE Cable | Safe carriage of XLPE cable of size 3x(35/70/120/185) Sq. m.m. from store to respective site of work including loading unloading at both ends. | 800 | Mtr | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 10 | Erection of Cable | Laying of 3x(35/70/120/185) Sq.mm. 11 KV under ground cable after digging trench of 600 mm. wide, 1500 mm deep, providing the fine sand cushion beneath and above the cable. The cable shall be duly protected by Ist class bricks, two on either side and third on top of the cable, laid in series one after the other. The work includes supplying of fine sand and bricks, filling and ramming of the left out soil, closing the trench and levelling. Spare cable shall be left and buried in the trench in the shape of rings at both ends. All material (except cable), labour, T&P carrier etc, required for proper completion of work will be arranged by the contractor at his own cost. | 800 | Mtr | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9357416.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
atc_2026-05-20-17-02-14_9c80688400bcd46c5f118557fabb80de.pdf
BOQ • 0.37 MB
boq_gem_deposit_-2_2026-05-20-17-02-14_ce190e089af49b4046b580d7a68d5198.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
Loginpage.aspx.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
ATC_7da91fa3-0f36-4162-b8e41779277289287_BUYEREDCKASGANJ.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4282111.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].