Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.2 L
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM Engg Elect
LBSI Airport Varanasi
Development of Centre for Perishable Cargo (CPC) at existing Cargo Complex of AAICLAS at LBSI Airport, Varanasi
2026_AAI_289151_1
AAI/VNS/JGM(E-E)/eNIT-P7/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
120 days
LBSI Airport Varanasi
Please refer Tender documents.
17 documents required · 17 mandatory
₹1,180
₹10.2 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.000 | Electrical Works | - | - | - | - |
| 0.999 | SH-A(SITC of Cold storage room)
SITC of cold storage facility at Varanasi Airport as per following specifications.
Cold Room size:
Cold Room size shall be nominal dimension of approx 4.0 mtr length x 8.0 mtr width x 3.0 mtr height.
Products to be stored:
The cold room shall be suitable for storage of Vegetables,Fruits & Flowers.
Desired temperature to be achieved in the cold room:
The cold room temperature is to be maintained between +8°C to +16°C while the ambient temperature is 45°C. The pull down time shall be upto 15 hrs. Digital temperature indicator cum controller shall be provided.
Insulation:
The wall and ceiling panel shall be of 100 mm thick cyclopentane PUF insulated panels with prepainted G.I.finish and the floors shall be of 100 mm thick PUF slab with AGI or as per OEM recommendation.
Refrigeration:
The refrigeration units shall have adequate capacity to maintain the desired temperature range of +8°C to +16°C as required for frequency of door opening per day approx 10 with pemissible refrigerant as per OEM. The condensing unit shall be of outdoor air cooled with required copper piping and to be fixed either in the outer wall of walk in cooler unit or as per site requirement.
Power supply suitable for operation of 4wire 3phase 415V, 50Hz:
The provision of power supply upto wall mounted power supply cum control panel is not included in this item. The remaining necessary power cord shall be supplied by the successful tenderer upto the cooling units (approx. 5mtrs)
Internal Lighting:
Required number of lights shall be provided inside the walk in cold room with suitable switch arrangements for ON/OFF.
Earthing:
The walk in cold room units should be properly earthed with nearest available earth point.
ITC:
The job includes installation, testing and commissioning of suitable cooling capacity (KW) standalone type walk-in cold storage panels including, level flooring for panel errection, fixing of copper pipes, charging of gas, provision of suitable rating power supply cum control panel, cabling, termination, etc complete as required. | 1 | job | - | - |
| 0.000 | SH-A(SITC of Cold storage room)
SITC of cold storage facility at Varanasi Airport as per following specifications.
Cold Room size:
Cold Room size shall be nominal dimension of approx 6.0 mtr length x 8.0 mtr width x 3.0 mtr height.
Products to be stored:
The cold room shall be suitable for storage of Vegetables,Fruits & Flowers.
Desired temperature to be achieved in the cold room:
The cold room temperature is to be maintained between +8°C to +16°C while the ambient temperature is 45°C. The pull down time shall be upto 15 hrs. Digital temperature indicator cum controller shall be provided.
Insulation:
The wall and ceiling panel shall be of 100 mm thick cyclopentane PUF insulated panels with prepainted G.I.finish and the floors shall be of 100 mm thick PUF slab with AGI or as per OEM recommendation.
Refrigeration:
The refrigeration units shall have adequate capacity to maintain the desired temperature range of +8°C to +16°C as required for frequency of door opening per day approx 10 with pemissible refrigerant as per OEM. The condensing unit shall be of outdoor air cooled with required copper piping and to be fixed either in the outer wall of walk in cooler unit or as per site requirement.
Power supply suitable for operation of 4wire 3phase 415V, 50Hz:
The provision of power supply upto wall mounted power supply cum control panel is not included in this item. The remaining necessary power cord shall be supplied by the successful tenderer upto the cooling units (approx. 5mtrs).
Internal Lighting:
Required number of lights shall be provided inside the walk in cold room with suitable switch arrangements for ON/OFF.
Earthing:
The walk in cold room units should be properly earthed with nearest available earth point.
ITC:
The job includes installation, testing and commissioning of suitable cooling capacity (KW) standalone type walk-in cold storage panels including, level flooring for panel errection, fixing of copper pipes, charging of gas, provision of suitable rating power supply cum control panel, cabling, termination, etc complete as required. | 1 | job | - | - |
| 0.999 | SH-A(SITC of Cold storage room)
SITC of cold storage facility at Varanasi Airport as per following specifications.
Cold Room size:
Cold Room size shall be nominal dimension of approx 4.0 mtr length x 8.0 mtr width x 3.0 mtr height.
Products to be stored:
The cold room shall be suitable for storage of Vegetables,Fruits & Flowers.
Desired temperature to be achieved in the cold room:
The cold room temperature is to be maintained between -2°C to +8°C while the ambient temperature is 45°C. The pull down time shall be upto 15 hrs. Digital temperature indicator cum controller shall be provided.
Insulation:
The wall and ceiling panel shall be of 60mm thick cyclopentane PUF insulated panels with prepainted G.I.finish and the floors shall be of 60 mm thick PUF slab with AGI or as per OEM recommendation.
Refrigeration:
The refrigeration units shall have adequate capacity to maintain the desired temperature range of +2°C to +8°C as required for frequency of door opening per day approx 10 with pemissible refrigerant as per OEM. The condensing unit shall be of outdoor air cooled with required copper piping and to be fixed either in the outer wall of walk in cooler unit or as per site requirement.
Power supply suitable for operation of 4wire 3phase 415V, 50Hz:
The provision of power supply upto wall mounted power supply cum control panel is not included in this item. The remaining necessary power cord shall be supplied by the successful tenderer upto the cooling units (approx. 5mtrs)
Internal Lighting:
Required number of lights shall be provided inside the walk in cold room with suitable switch arrangements for ON/OFF.
Earthing:
The walk in cold room units should be properly earthed with nearest available earth point.
ITC:
The job includes installation, testing and commissioning of suitable cooling capacity (KW) standalone type walk-in cold storage panels including, level flooring for panel errection, fixing of copper pipes, charging of gas, provision of suitable rating power supply cum control panel, cabling, termination, etc complete as required. | 1 | job | - | - |
| 0.000 | Supply of following 1.1KV grade aluminim conductor XLPE insulated/PVC sheathed armoured cable as per IS 7098 (Part I) 1988 as required.
a) 3.5 x 240 sqmm | 1,300 | Mtr | - | - |
| 0.999 | Laying of HDPE Pipe in underground for laying of cable across taxi or runway/road at depth of upto 3 mtr through HDD Method along with supply and laying of 4mm nylon rope with the pipe etc complete as required.
Up to size 160 mm | 90 | Mtr | - | - |
| 0.000 | Supply of double wall corrugated high density polyethylene (DWC HDPE pipe) pipe confirming to IS:14930 (part-2) with latest amendment, complete along with 4mm nylon rope with accessories like couplers, bends, tee etc.complete as required.
a) 120 mm dia (OD-120 mm & ID-103 mm nominal) | 1,300 | Mtr | - | - |
| 0.999 | Laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc.direct in ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required.
120 mm dia (OD-120 mm & ID-103 mm nominal) | 1,300 | Metre | - | - |
| 0.000 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.
3.5 x 240 Sqmm (62 mm) | 4 | Set | - | - |
| 0.999 | Supplying and making straight through joint with heat shrinkable kit including ferrules and other jointing materials for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.
3.5 x 240 Sqmm | 3 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
CargoCPCdocs.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.34 MB
BOQ_337314.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .