Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6 L Quoted ₹740 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹775Rejected-AOC TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627001 | ₹775 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S SASIKUMAR L2 | M/S.NMASV TRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | |||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 775 ₹775 | 740 ₹740 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour beyond 12Hrs a day but not exceeding 4hrs a day | 1 | Rate per hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for Night Halts | 1 | per night halt | 100 ₹100 Lowest | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | 1 | Km/Litre | 105 ₹105 | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
No.192/5,Sellur Main Road, Near Bharathidasan University, Nagapattinam. Pin- 611 106.
Hiring Vehicle for Executive Engineer General Cum MRT Nagapattinam -01 No
2026_EB_652134_1
Spec.No.21/06.02.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
Nagapattinam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
12 May 2026
6 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
CHARGES
Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day
Retention charges per hour beyond 12Hrs a day but not exceeding 4hrs a day
Retention charges for Night Halts
Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_781974.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].