Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.3 LAccepted-AOC 13 JOHNSON ILLAM SUBBRAMAN STREET GANDHI NAGAR MADURAI 625020 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625020 | ₹8.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO Issued |
| 2 | L2₹8.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| 3 | L3₹8.5 LRejected-Finance 140 B AYYAPPAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ELAYARASANENDAL ROAD KOVILPATTI 628502 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628502 | ₹8.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| 4 | L4₹8.9 LRejected-Finance SHED NO 6 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI PIN 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹8.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| 5 | L5₹9.1 LRejected-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹9.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE SARADHA ENGINEERING WORKS | sri srinivasa industrial | MANIRAM TRADERS | SREE BALAMURUGAN INDUSTRIES | VIIWIN TRADERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Supply of Guarding cross arm | 1 | Nos | 707 ₹834.26 Lowest | 756 ₹892.08 | 770 ₹908.6 | 732 ₹863.76 | 712 ₹840.16 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,950
Closing Date
16 Sept 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
SE/MEDC/METRO/K.PUDUR/MADURAI
Supply of Guarding Cross Arm
2025_EB_598261_1
09/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹8,950
Yes
27 Mar 2026
29 Aug 2025
16 Sept 2025
29 Aug 2025
16 Sept 2025
29 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
BOQ_715099.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].