Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹194.1 CrAccepted-AOC AT PO LADUGAON DISTRICT KALAHANDI ODISHA 751014 | KALAHANDI | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | 751014 | ₹194.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Selected as L1 bidder in the State Cabinet |
| 2 | L2₹216.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹216.9 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Dis-Qualified by 41st meeting of State Cabinet and TC cum EC committee. |
| 3 | L3₹194.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹194.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Dis-Qualified by 41st meeting of State Cabinet and TC cum EC committee. |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected by TC Cum EC Commitee |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Raja Rajeswari Constructions India Pvt Ltd H3 | M/S D.D BUILDERS LIMITED H2 | BEKEM INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED H1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Construction of spillway & it’s Accessories and appurtenant including site clearance/ shrub jungle clearance, overburden clearance, foundation excavation, foundation treatment including drilling, grouting, anchoring, spillway road bridge with a carriage way width of 5.5m, Construction, drainage gallery, inspection gallery, Instrumentation Gallery, Audit, drainage arrangement, ventilation arrangement, vertical Porous Drain, curtain grouting & drainage hole in the drainage gallery, with necessary provision of seepage control, elevator, piers, abutments, energy dissipation arrangement, Expansion joint, guide wall, guide bunds/afflux bund with protection works and other appurtenant works, spill channel and its protection work, river training work, protection wall and construction of approach road to spillway top from the nearest connectivity(NH 57), watchman and operator shed with SCADA Room and mechanical works like all necessary mechanical gate arrangements for spillway, Sluice gates, stop logs gates, emergency gates, including Hoist and hoist supporting structure, gantry crane and lifting beam, Power connectivity from the nearby 11KV/33KV structure/Sub- Station to proposed Spillway site, allied machineries and facilities for gate operations & automation (SCADA) and lighting/illumination of the sites and along spill channel, backup power arrangement, electrical, electro-mechanical works, Instrumentation, Power connectivity all components, Electrification to the all components of spillway, spillway area Landscape, Plantation, peripheral development & beautifications including survey & investigation, Flood Routing, Planning, Model Study, design and estimate of all components as per Technical Specification and including trial run & commissioning of the work as per relevant clauses of the agreement relevant IS codes, IRC codes, MoRTH specification, CWC manuals & CBIP manuals and circular issued by the Department etc. complete in all respect of Brutang Irrigation Project near village Manjari of Dasapalla block in Nayagarh District of State of Odisha . | 11 | Nos | 1,94,07,28,870.59 ₹1,94,07,28,870.59 Lowest | 1,94,07,28,870.61 ₹1,94,07,28,870.61 | 2,16,90,49,914.21 ₹2,16,90,49,914.21 |
Tender Value
₹228.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.3 Cr
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer,BHIP,Dasapalla
CCE,Brutang and Hadua Irrigation Project, Dasapalla,Dist Nayagarh,Pin 752084
Construction of Spillway of Brutang Irrigation Project near village Manjari, Block Dasapalla, District Nayagarh, State Odisha.
2025_CCEBH_122565_1
CCE-BID-SPILLWAY-03/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Water Works
Turn-key
912 days
Village- Manjari, Daspalla
Refer to Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.3 Cr
Yes
O/o the CCE,BHIP,Dasapalla
11 Aug 2026
5 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
5 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
5 Dec 2025
5 Dec 2025 - 19 Dec 2025
22 Dec 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of spillway & it’s Accessories and appurtenant including site clearance/ shrub jungle clearance, overburden clearance, foundation excavation, foundation treatment including drilling, grouting, anchoring, spillway road bridge with a carriage way width of 5.5m, Construction, drainage gallery, inspection gallery, Instrumentation Gallery, Audit, drainage arrangement, ventilation arrangement, vertical Porous Drain, curtain grouting & drainage hole in the drainage gallery, with necessary provision of seepage control, elevator, piers, abutments, energy dissipation arrangement, Expansion joint, guide wall, guide bunds/afflux bund with protection works and other appurtenant works, spill channel and its protection work, river training work, protection wall and construction of approach road to spillway top from the nearest connectivity(NH 57), watchman and operator shed with SCADA Room and mechanical works like all necessary mechanical gate arrangements for spillway, Sluice gates, stop logs gates, emergency gates, including Hoist and hoist supporting structure, gantry crane and lifting beam, Power connectivity from the nearby 11KV/33KV structure/Sub- Station to proposed Spillway site, allied machineries and facilities for gate operations & automation (SCADA) and lighting/illumination of the sites and along spill channel, backup power arrangement, electrical, electro-mechanical works, Instrumentation, Power connectivity all components, Electrification to the all components of spillway, spillway area Landscape, Plantation, peripheral development & beautifications including survey & investigation, Flood Routing, Planning, Model Study, design and estimate of all components as per Technical Specification and including trial run & commissioning of the work as per relevant clauses of the agreement relevant IS codes, IRC codes, MoRTH specification, CWC manuals & CBIP manuals and circular issued by the Department etc. complete in all respect of Brutang Irrigation Project near village Manjari of Dasapalla block in Nayagarh District of State of Odisha . | 11 | Nos | 55 | ₹605 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
dtcnvolii.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.12 MB
Drawingsspillway.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_569344.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
volI.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].