Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC AMCHURA BANKURA WB 722134 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WB | 722134 | ₹2.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,591
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE NEAR SHIB SITALA MANDIR
2025_ZPHD_919147_16
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹5,591
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:20 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE NEAR SHIB SITALA MANDIR Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_16
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE NEAR SHIB SITALA MANDIR
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRASENJIT MANDAL (GSTN-19AVJPM7395J1ZP) BID ID -7209914 279564.000 -2.190 273441.550 Two Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Four Hundred and Forty One
2.00 SANJOY MANDAL (GSTN-19BJQPM3086E1ZS) BID ID -7245447 279564.000 -0.070 279368.310 Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Eight
3.00 SIDDHESWAR DAS MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7241268 279564.000 -0.310 278697.350 Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety Seven
4.00 AMAL PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7245214 279564.000 -0.100 279284.440 Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRASENJIT MANDAL(273441.550)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE NEAR SHIB SITALA MANDIR Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_16
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRASENJIT MANDAL (BID ID -7209914) 273441.550 L1
2 SIDDHESWAR DAS MANDAL (BID ID -7241268) 278697.350 L2
3 AMAL PATRA (BID ID -7245214) 279284.440 L3
4 SANJOY MANDAL (BID ID -7245447) 279368.310 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].