Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Director
IISER Mohali
Renovation of Civil Works in LH-7 of Auditorium
2026_IISRM_921027_1
IISERM/EE/26-27/MISC-4
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
42 days
IISER Mohali
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Registrar, IISER Mohali
₹6,000
5 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extra for providing and mixing water proofing material in cement concrete work in doses by weight of cement as per manufacturer’s specification. | 100 | per bag of 50kg cement used | 17.66 | ₹1,766 |
| 2Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 2.1 | 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 10 | cum | 8,801.51 | ₹88,015.1 |
| 312 mm cement plaster of mix: | |||||
| 3.1 | 1:4 (1cement : 4 coarse sand ) | 20 | sqm | 347.7 | ₹6,954 |
| 46 mm cement plaster of mix : | |||||
| 4.1 | 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 200 | sqm | 292.34 | ₹58,468 |
| 5 | Neat cement punning | 400 | sqm | 77.79 | ₹31,116 |
| 6 | Extra for providing and mixing water proofing material in cement plaster work in proportion recommended by the manufacturers. | 100 | per bag of 50kg cement used in the mix | 21.5 | ₹2,150 |
| 7 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 100 | sqm | 151.85 | ₹15,185 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_967932.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].