Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
AE(C), RJML AREA
AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA
Providing fitting fixing replacement of water supply pipeline different places of Lohandia basti under Rajmahal Area.
2026_ECL_364792_1
ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/134 Dt-02.09.2026
Open Tender
Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Item Rate
30 days
Lohandia basti under Rajmahal Area.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,400
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description/ Heading | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work 25 mm dia nominal bore | - | Metre | 344.3 | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work 50 mm dia nominal bore | - | Metre | 546.8 | - |
| 4 | Making connection of G.I. distribution branch with G.I. main of following sizes by providing and fixing tee, including cutting and threading the pipe etc. complete :50 to 80 mm nominal bore | - | Each | 1,262.1 | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in existing G.I. pipe line, cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws, including excavation, refilling the earth or cutting of wall and making good the same complete wherever required :25 mm nominal bore | - | Each | 647.95 | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in existing G.I. pipe line, cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws, including excavation, refilling the earth or cutting of wall and making good the same complete wherever required :50 mm nominal bore | - | Each | 1,060 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) : 25 mm nominal bore | - | Each | 460.65 | - |
| 8 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_377711.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].