Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L Quoted ₹4.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BINDHU ENTERPRISES L1 | STEBY ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Strengthening of Cold reheater coil attachment weld joint | 236 | No. | 3,95,300 ₹4,66,454 Lowest | 4,13,000 ₹4,87,340 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit II Strengthening of Cold reheater coil attachment weld joint in pent house area of Unit II Boiler
2025_EB_632492_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.327/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
25 Mar 2026
15 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
15 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
15 Dec 2025
Charges for Strengthening of Cold reheater coil attachment weld joint
STEBY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1550484)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_756673.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].