Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹8.5 LAccepted-AOC CAMP WARD NO 17 GHAROULA MOHALLA NEW BUS STAND SHAHDOL DIST SHAHDOL MP PIN 484001 | SHAHDOL | MADHYA PRADESH | 484001 | ₹8.5 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹9.4 LRejected-Finance CAMP VILLAGE DEVGAI POST KUDRI SHADOL MP PIN 484110 | SHAHDOL | MADHYA PRADESH | 484110 | ₹9.4 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as L-2 |
| 3 | L-3₹10.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.3 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as L-3 |
| 4 | L-4₹14.3 LRejected-Finance WARD NO 06 RANJCET DAFAI AMLAI COLLIERY DISTT ANUPPUR M P | ANUPPUR | ANUPPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹14.3 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as L-4 |
| 5 | L-5₹14.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.3 L | L-5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as L-5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UDAY RAJ SINGH L4 | M/S D K SINGH L1 | AMIT KUMAR JAISWAL L3 | RAVI KUMAR JAISWAL L2 | SURENDRA KUMAR SINGH L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00PARTICULAR | ||||||||
| 1.01 | (A) Labour cost
Roof Heighting ( Drilling, Blasting, Dressing, Including Mucking etc.)
2 (6.50 X4.50X1.50) = 87.75 m3 | 87.75 | cubic mtr | 3,43,102.5 ₹4,04,860.95 | 1,75,500 ₹2,07,090 Lowest | 2,48,096.45 ₹2,92,753.81 | 2,20,340.25 ₹2,60,001.5 | 3,43,102.5 ₹4,04,860.95 |
| 1.02 | Roof Heighting ( Drilling, Blasting, Dressing, Excluding Mucking etc.)
2X2X (4.50 X4.50X(1.50+0.50/2) = 81.00 m3 | 81 | cubic mtr | 2,69,730 ₹3,18,281.4 | 1,94,400 ₹2,29,392 | 1,94,214.51 ₹2,29,173.12 | 1,72,449 ₹2,03,489.82 Lowest | 2,69,730 ₹3,18,281.4 |
| 1.03 | Groove cutting in stone for foundation, manhole/duggi hole/pits and excavated material to be removed and stacked separately within 50m.distance.
Lower wall floor – 2X2X(5.10m.x0.30m.X0.25 m.) = 1.53 m3
Upper Wal roof – 2X2X(4.50m.x0.15m.X0.10 m.) = 0.27 m3
Upper wall side- 2X2X2X1.50X0.15X0.10= 0.18 m3
Total - 1.98 m3 | 1.98 | cubic mtr | 11,945.34 ₹14,095.5 | 4,950 ₹5,841 Lowest | 8,597.02 ₹10,144.48 | 7,636.86 ₹9,011.49 | 11,949.3 ₹14,100.17 |
| 1.04 | Groove cutting in Coal/Shale for foundation, manhole/duggi hole/pits and excavated material to be removed and stacked separately within 50m.distance.
Lower wallside- 2X2X2X2.50X0.30X0.50= 3.00 m3 | 3 | cubic mtr | 7,452 ₹8,793.36 | 3,000 ₹3,540 Lowest | 5,363.55 ₹6,328.99 | 5,100 ₹6,018 | 7,455 ₹8,796.9 |
| 1.05 | Reinforced cement concrete (1:2:4) in wall/roof ceiling of air crossing/stopping (any thickness) in u/g (Excluding centring, shuttering, reinforcement cutting, bending, placing in position and binding etc all complete as well as cost of RCC materials)
Lower Wall - 2X2X5.10X2.75X0.30 = 16.83 M3
In Upper Wall - 2X2X4.50X1.60X0.15 = 4.32 M3
Roof Slab - 2X5.10 X 4.50 X 0.10 = 4.59 m3
Total - 25.74 m3 | 25.74 | cubic mtr | 1,38,815.82 ₹1,63,802.67 | 77,220 ₹91,119.6 Lowest | 99,897.45 ₹1,17,878.99 | 90,090 ₹1,06,306.2 | 1,38,867.3 ₹1,63,863.41 |
| 1.06 | Centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement including cutting, bending, placing in position
and binding and strutting, propping etc complete.
Lower Wall - 2X2X2 X4.50 X 2.50 =90.00 M2 Upper Wall - 2X2 X4.50 X 1.50 =27.00 M2 Roof Slab - 2X4.5 X 4.50 = 40.50 m3
Total = 157.50 M2 | 157.5 | sq. mtr | 1,63,012.5 ₹1,92,354.75 | 74,812.5 ₹88,278.75 Lowest | 1,17,309.15 ₹1,38,424.8 | 94,500 ₹1,11,510 | 1,63,012.5 ₹1,92,354.75 |
| 1.07 | 6 mm thick cement plaster/cement punning (1:4) to RCC/PCC work in u/g including curing etc
complete (exclusive cost of materials) one side
Lower Wall - 2X2X4.50 X 2.50 =45.00 m3 Upper Wall - 2X2 X4.30 X 1.50 =25.80 m3 Roof Slab - 2X4.5 X 4.50 = 40.50 m3
Total = 111.30 m3 | 111.3 | cubic mtr | 41,848.8 ₹49,381.58 | 25,042.5 ₹29,550.15 Lowest | 30,151.17 ₹35,578.38 | 27,825 ₹32,833.5 | 42,294 ₹49,906.92 |
| 1.08 | Loading of all kind of building materials in to tubs at incline/Pit mouth on surface with lead of 50m.
Cement | 168 | Bag | 1,764 ₹2,081.52 | 1,680 ₹1,982.4 | 1,280.16 ₹1,510.59 Lowest | 1,512 ₹1,784.16 | 1,764 ₹2,081.52 |
| 1.09 | Sand | 12.28 | cubic mtr | 3,892.76 ₹4,593.46 | 1,842 ₹2,173.56 Lowest | 2,814.33 ₹3,320.91 | 3,070 ₹3,622.6 | 3,892.76 ₹4,593.46 |
Tender Value
₹13.1 L
EMD Value
₹16,500
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER MINING
OFFICE OF THE STAFF OFFICER MINING
Construction of 02 Nos. Air Crossing in working panels of Damni UG Mine of Sohagpur Area.
2026_SECL_360049_1
SECL/SGP/SO(M)/2026-27/NIT-732 dated 22-05-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
90 days
DAMNI UG MINE
as per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹16,500
7 Aug 2026
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
22 May 2026 - 29 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PARTICULAR | |||||
| 1.01 | (A) Labour cost
Roof Heighting ( Drilling, Blasting, Dressing, Including Mucking etc.)
2 (6.50 X4.50X1.50) = 87.75 m3 | - | cubic mtr | 3,587.96 | - |
| 1.02 | Roof Heighting ( Drilling, Blasting, Dressing, Excluding Mucking etc.)
2X2X (4.50 X4.50X(1.50+0.50/2) = 81.00 m3 | - | cubic mtr | 3,042.79 | - |
| 1.03 | Groove cutting in stone for foundation, manhole/duggi hole/pits and excavated material to be removed and stacked separately within 50m.distance.
Lower wall floor – 2X2X(5.10m.x0.30m.X0.25 m.) = 1.53 m3
Upper Wal roof – 2X2X(4.50m.x0.15m.X0.10 m.) = 0.27 m3
Upper wall side- 2X2X2X1.50X0.15X0.10= 0.18 m3
Total - 1.98 m3 | - | cubic mtr | 5,510.07 | - |
| 1.04 | Groove cutting in Coal/Shale for foundation, manhole/duggi hole/pits and excavated material to be removed and stacked separately within 50m.distance.
Lower wallside- 2X2X2X2.50X0.30X0.50= 3.00 m3 | - | cubic mtr | 2,268.85 | - |
| 1.05 | Reinforced cement concrete (1:2:4) in wall/roof ceiling of air crossing/stopping (any thickness) in u/g (Excluding centring, shuttering, reinforcement cutting, bending, placing in position and binding etc all complete as well as cost of RCC materials)
Lower Wall - 2X2X5.10X2.75X0.30 = 16.83 M3
In Upper Wall - 2X2X4.50X1.60X0.15 = 4.32 M3
Roof Slab - 2X5.10 X 4.50 X 0.10 = 4.59 m3
Total - 25.74 m3 | 1 | cubic mtr | 4,925.16 | ₹4,920.23 |
| 1.06 | Centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement including cutting, bending, placing in position
and binding and strutting, propping etc complete.
Lower Wall - 2X2X2 X4.50 X 2.50 =90.00 M2 Upper Wall - 2X2 X4.50 X 1.50 =27.00 M2 Roof Slab - 2X4.5 X 4.50 = 40.50 m3
Total = 157.50 M2 | - | sq. mtr | 945.21 | - |
| 1.07 | 6 mm thick cement plaster/cement punning (1:4) to RCC/PCC work in u/g including curing etc
complete (exclusive cost of materials) one side
Lower Wall - 2X2X4.50 X 2.50 =45.00 m3 Upper Wall - 2X2 X4.30 X 1.50 =25.80 m3 Roof Slab - 2X4.5 X 4.50 = 40.50 m3
Total = 111.30 m3 | 1 | cubic mtr | 343.79 | ₹343.45 |
| 1.08 | Loading of all kind of building materials in to tubs at incline/Pit mouth on surface with lead of 50m.
Cement | - | Bag | 9.68 | - |
| 1.09 | Sand | 1 | cubic mtr | 290.84 | ₹290.55 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_372926.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].