Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Allotted |
| 2 | 2₹12.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rates are on Higher Side |
| 3 | 3₹12.7 LRejected-Finance 1 SADHANA SOCIETY DEV BAUG DEVBAUG BHAVNAGAR GUJARAT 364001 UDYAM GJ 05 0006749 24AACFK2418A1Z4 B R MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | BHAVNAGAR | GUJARAT | 364001 | ₹12.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Rates are on Higher Side |
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹24,300
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
DALCHAND
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Reconstruction of damaged roof and repairing of depressed chamber at maharaja Agrasen park boosting ward no. 41 (Recall)
2026_HRY_534235_1
2026B6E461EA 4385 4732 88A1 16E088C3F95E284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹24,300
Yes
11 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reconstruction of damaged roof and repairing of depressed chamber at maharaja Agrasen park boosting ward no. 41 "Details as per tender document (DNIT)" | 1 | Job | 12,15,350.49 | ₹12,15,350.49 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_613319.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].