Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹57,681
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO. 64 LALLAPURA KHURD ANTERGAT RAMAKANT NAGAR COLONY ME M.NO. C 20/95 SE C 20/1-98 C 20/1-88-R TAK CHUKA MARAMMAT KA KARY
2026_NNVAR_1181913_20
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹577
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹57,681
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1okMZ Uka0&64 yYykiqjk [kqnZ vUrxZr jekdkUr uxj dkyksuh esa lh20@1&95]lh20@1&98 ok;k lh20@1&88&vkj rd b.Vjykfdax yxkus dk dk;ZA | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old damage interlocking with all complete work. | 440.3 | sqm | 12 | ₹5,283.6 |
| 1.02 | Earthwork in cutting/filling and cartage upto 8 km away from site all complete( SOR-SI Cartage 231a+253 E/W) | 57.79 | cum | 310.1 | ₹17,920.68 |
| 1.03 | S/L of 40-63 mm G-2 stone ballast at siteincluding consolidation water allawance etc materials and labour T & P etc all complete work | 35.21 | cum | 2,857 | ₹1,00,594.97 |
| 1.04 | Supply & Laying of rubber moulded80mm thick CC interlocking pavor block with 30mm local sand & 40 mpa strenght etc all comp. ( GRAY ) | 352.24 | sqm | 835 | ₹2,94,120.4 |
| 1.05 | Supply & Laying of rubber moulded80mm thick CC interlocking pavor block with 30mm local sand & 40 mpa strenght etc all comp. ( RED ) | 88.06 | sqm | 905 | ₹79,694.3 |
| 1.06 | R/R of M.H. upto 30cm depth et all comp. | 4 | nos | 1,340 | ₹5,360 |
| 1.07 | R/R of H.D.P upto 30cm depth et all comp. | 1 | nos | 770 | ₹770 |
| 1.08 | P/L of Inuaguration board etc all complete work. | 1 | nos | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 1.09 | Supply& laying 230mm dia S.W pipe including all work comleted | 12.5 | rmt | 634 | ₹7,925 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TD65.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222870.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].