Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC WEST BENGAL | ₹1.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance RAJDARBAR BISHNUPUR DIST BANKURA PIN 722122 | BISHNUPUR | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722122 | ₹1.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,732
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
BATHING GHAT CONSTRUCTION OF POND AT SIROMONIPUR (BORO BUNDH)
2025_ZPHD_916943_32
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,732
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 05:24 PM Tender Title: BATHING GHAT CONSTRUCTION OF POND AT SIROMONIPUR (BORO BUNDH) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_32
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: BATHING GHAT CONSTRUCTION OF POND AT SIROMONIPUR (BORO BUNDH)
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GOUTAM MANDAL (GSTN-19APPPM5739N1ZV) BID ID -7242353 136579.000 -0.050 136510.710 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Ten
2.00 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (GSTN-19AKLPD0312P1Z3) BID ID -7243143 136579.000 -0.030 136538.030 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Eight
3.00 AMIT PATRA (GSTN-19BFJPP7449K2ZK) BID ID -7243698 136579.000 -0.010 136565.340 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GOUTAM MANDAL(136510.710)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: BATHING GHAT CONSTRUCTION OF POND AT SIROMONIPUR (BORO BUNDH) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_32
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GOUTAM MANDAL (BID ID -7242353) 136510.710 L1
2 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (BID ID -7243143) 136538.030 L2
3 AMIT PATRA (BID ID -7243698) 136565.340 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].