Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Commandant ARC and MC
Assam Rifles Constr and Maint Company
Repair/ maint of furniture for Shillong Stn
2026_ARMHA_924920_1
ENG/III-235/2026-27/59 dt 04 Sep 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Laitkor
As per tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
Yes
Commandant ARC and MC
₹1.5 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (SCHEDULE OF ITEMS) | |||||
| 1.01 | Repair of table officers steel (FD-84) including Changing of top with sunmica (19mm ply & 1mm thick sinmica) | 30 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Repair of table officers steel (FD-84) including Changing of locks of the drawers. | 30 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Repair of table officers steel (FD-84) including Spray painting (two coats of olive green over a coat primer) | 30 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Repair of Chair dining (FD-228) including changing of legs. | 80 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Repair of Chair dining (FD-228) including changing of stifiner. | 100 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Repair of Chair dining (FD-228) including changing of member to back. | 100 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | Repair of Chair dining (FD-228) including changing of member to bottom. | 100 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Repair of Chair dining (FD-228) including changing form & cloth. | 100 | Nos | 1 | ₹100 |
| 1.09 | Repair of Chair dining (FD-228) including polishing with french polishing to required finish. | 100 | Nos | 2 | ₹200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_971956.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .