Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,150
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
AC(Elect), SHQ BSF JOWAI
DIG SHQ BSF JOWAI, SHILLONG
REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT LIGHTNING CONDUCTOR
2026_BSF_923544_1
02/NIT/SHQ/JOWAI/ELECT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
BOPS OF 02 BN BSF
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,150
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing of lightning conductor finial, made of 25 mm dia 300 mm long, G.I. tube, having single prong at top, with 85 mm dia 6 mm thick G.I. base plate including holes etc. complete as required | - | Each | 609 | - |
| 2 | Jointing copper / G.I. tape (with another copper/ G I tape, base of the finial or any other metallic object) by riveting / nut bolting/ sweating and soldering etc as required. | - | Each | 139 | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing G.I. tape 20 mm X 3 mm thick on parapet or surface of wall for lightning conductor complete as required.(For horizontal run) | - | Mtr | 148 | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing G.I. tape 20 mm X 3 mm thick on parapet or surface of wall for lightning conductor complete as required.(For vertical run) | - | Mtr | 238 | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing testing joint, made of 20 mm X 3 mm thick G.I. strip, 125 mm long, with 4 nos. of G.I. bolts, nuts, chuck nuts and spring washers etc. complete as required | - | Each | 140 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying G.I. tape 32 mm X 6 mm from earth electrode directly in ground as required. | - | Mtr | 221 | - |
| 7 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 Meter long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | - | Set | 8,351 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_970510.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .