Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,104
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm4d left
Public Works Department
Rama Murthy K L
0815222202
9901202424
Estimate for Annual Maintenance at Ch.0.20 to 3.00km, 3.80 to 4.40km, 7.00 to 10.00km and 10.20 to 12.51km of Kamasamudram to Tamilnadu Border Via Toppanahalli, Singarahalli Road for year 2026-27 in Bangarpet taluk, Kolar Dist (Reserved for ST).
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38694
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38694
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Kolar
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹14,104
4 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Estimate for Annual Maintenance at Ch.0.20 to 3.00km, 3.80 to 4.40km, 7.00 to 10.00km and 10.20 to 12.51km of Kamasamudram to Tamilnadu Border Via Toppanahalli, Singarahalli Road for year 2026-27 in Bangarpet taluk, Kolar Dist.
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Providing and laying Pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media including boulder apron laid dry in front of toe of embankment complete as per drawing and ...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
To be read as " Patching of Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular base course using material confirming to WBM Grade-II With type B Screening standards wherever necessary by mannual means of D...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
R - 38694 KW1.doc
Tender Document • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].