Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78.7 L
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
MOHALLA BHATWADA MEIN SITHIT TALAB KA SONDRIYAKARAN HETU DEWTRING SAFAI BOUNDARY WALL PATHWAY BATCH AND STRET LIGHT POLL KA ADHISTHAPAN KA KARYA
2026_DOLBU_1182224_1
910(22)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
150 days
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹9,532
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹5.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TALAB SONDRIYAKARAN AND DEWATRING | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dewatering of water of talaab by diesel pumping set with 5 HP motor including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,LS | 200 | HOURS | 200 | ₹40,000 |
| 3 | Excavation in soil mixed with moorum/shingle/kankar and Sludge,silt sand and clay/Garbage in pond including lift upto 1.50M and lead upto 30M including loading,unloading transport/ cartage charges to dumping groung upto distance 1.00 km by tractor trolly ,buggi or dunkey including labour T & P and all complete of work CHpt-4/252 l= 84.00-6.00= less pit area less platform h=3.50+2.50/2=3.00 | 12,168 | cum | 95 | ₹11,55,960 |
| 4 | Disposal of Excavated material up to 500 km distance by tractor trolly ,buggi or dunkey including labour T & P and all complete of work CHpt-3/231a | 9,734.4 | cum | 183.5 | ₹17,86,262.4 |
| 5 | Earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be tha form regular pits not exceeding 0.50m, in depth and earth work in embankment to be in 20cm layers including ramming and dressing the surface to required levels and lopes and also including 1.5 M lifgt and 30M lead the earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as sopil banks with-in 30M distance as directed by the Engineer incharge( royalty removed by Govt) for small works/abadi area ( where machine can not move) 253a l=84.00-6.00= less pit area lessplatform h=3.50+2.50/2=3.00 | 4,056 | cum | 78 | ₹3,16,368 |
| 6 | Add sign board | 1 | job | 4,200 | ₹4,200 |
| 7 | Earth work Excavation in ordinary soil including lift upto 1.50M and lead upto 30M including loading,unloading transport/ cartage charges to dumping groung upto distance 1.00 km by tractor trolly ,buggi or dunkey including labour T & P and all complete of work CHpt-4/251 column | 132.12 | cum | 90 | ₹11,890.8 |
| 8 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with cement,fine sand with brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,Chpt-5/273 rccwall | 35.11 | cum | 2,930 | ₹1,02,872.3 |
| 9 | R.C.C work in 1:1.5:3 with cement,coarse sand and stone gritt of 2cm guage in r.c.c raft foundation and footing including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work, Chpt-5/287a raft footing | 32.05 | cum | 6,230 | ₹1,99,671.5 |
| 10 | R.C.C work in 1:1.5:3 with cement,coarse sand and stone gritt of 2cm guage in Plinth beam including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work, (Chpt-5/285) plinth beam | 15.6 | cum | 7,110 | ₹1,10,916 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
BOQ_2222464.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
ULBT22.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .