Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.0 LAccepted-AOC NEW KALIMATI ROAD SAKCHI 831001 JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹8.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
EMD Value
₹22,493
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of drain with cover in Mithila Colony Road No 03 Baridih Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107745_1
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,493
9 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 12:51 PM Tender Title: Construction of drain with cover in Mithila Colony Road No 03 Baridih Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_1
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of drain with cover in Mithila Colony, Road No. 03, Baridih Basti under J. N.A.C. Jamshedpur Distt. - East. Singhbhum
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S Malti Construction (GSTN-20BXSPS8586B1ZI) BID ID -696026 1124667.82 -28.77 801101.02 Eight Lakh One Thousand One Hundred and One
2.00 NIRDESH KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696367 1124667.82 -27.00 821007.64 Eight Lakh Twenty One Thousand Seven
3.00 RADHIKA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -694074 1124667.82 -20.00 899734.40 Eight Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S Malti Construction(801101.02)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of drain with cover in Mithila Colony Road No 03 Baridih Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S Malti Construction (BID ID -696026) 801101.02 L1
2 NIRDESH KUMAR (BID ID -696367) 821007.64 L2
3 RADHIKA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -694074) 899734.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145424.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].