Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹8.6 LAccepted-AOC 0 | ₹8.6 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 04.08.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹9.5 LRejected-Finance WARD NO 14 NADIPAR V GARH | ₹9.5 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.3 L
EMD Value
₹9,202
Closing Date
18 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construcion of covered C.C. Drain in different places of Acharya Vinova Bhave Ward No. 15
2025_UAD_430989_8
707/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹9,202
6 Aug 2026
18 Jun 2025
21 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
18 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 21-Aug-2025 07:58 PM Tender Title: Construcion of covered C.C. Drain in different places of Acharya Vinova Bhave Ward No. 15 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construcion of covered C.C. Drain in different places of Acharya Vinova Bhave Ward No. 15
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1299950 1226972.00 -22.91 945872.71 Nine Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1299788 1226972.00 -30.30 855199.48 Eight Lakh Fifty Five Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAJ CONSTRUCTION(855199.48)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construcion of covered C.C. Drain in different places of Acharya Vinova Bhave Ward No. 15 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1299788) 855199.48 L1
2 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1299950) 945872.71 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].