Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹7 L
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
CHIEF ENGINEER lUCKNOW ZONE
Headquarter Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone, 17 Carriappa Marg Post Dilkusha, Lucknow Cantt PIN -226002
PROVISION OF DVR TRG TRACK FOR AMC CENTRE AND COLLEGE LUCKNOW
2026_MES_750677_2
CELZ/LKO/T-36 OF 2025-26
Open Tender
Construction Works
Item Rate
540 days
LUCKNOW
As per NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹3,000
GE (P) LUCKNOW
₹7 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
24 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITE ClEARANCE
Surface dressing /cutting of vegetation/bushed/shrubs of any type n exc. 15 cm deep in soft/loose soil and getting out including removal as required Complete all as specified and directed. | 28,750 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 5 | of 120 lumen/watt(min) with PF not less than 0.9 as light source with toughened glass including two core flexible copper wire of 1.5 sqmm from ceiling rose to the connector of fitting, connection wires not to be more than 2.5m in length and including GI pipe bracket made out of GI tubing 32/40 mm dia/suitable dia light grade bend to shape security light fitting with necessary MS clamp 25mm wide and 6mm in thickness in suitable length not more than 30CM and main length of pipe 1.5 mtr long with one code of anti-corrosive primer and two coats aluminium paint including nuts, bolts and washers complete all as specified and directed.
¬M&L for preparing pavement surface of and applying thermo plastic paint on marking of 2.50mm thick single coat a centre line, stop line, side line etc on roads as per IRC pattern. Road marking of 150/100mm width using hot mark thermoplastic paint hot application white or yellow by indigenous modem propelled road marking machine as directed including all ingredient such as binder, glass bends, titanium dioxide, calcium carbonate, inter fillets etc. Specification having Titanium -12%, Resin-19% & Intermix Glass Beads 34% in proportion shall be used. Thermoplastic requirement for glass bends shall be confirming to BS-6086 of MORTH specification including spraying of glass bends etc. as per IRC-35 with and including traffic diversion arrangement complete all as specified and directed. cM&L for fillings, spreading & levelling in layers 'sand' cushioning above and side of DWC pipe in laying in trenches complete all as specified and directed by engineer in charge.
Note:- Punned down thickness shall be considered for measurement and payment.
`µ
ªHUME PIPE CULVERT
S&F for reinforced concrete pipes class NP-2 laid & jointed complete with coller 600mm dia complete all as specified and directed by engineer in charge.Dc
l¿M&L Hardcore of gauge n exc. 63 mm, stone boulder deposited, spread and levelled in layers n exc. 15 cm thick, watered and rammed to a true surface complete all as specified and directed.# | 4 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Reinforced cement concrete (Design Mix) M-25 using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in foundations, including rafts, footings, foundation beams, plinth beams; bases for columns, etc; basement slabs under-reamed pillars and mass concrete etc. complete all as specified and di-rected.
(Note: Steel reinforcement shall be measured & paid separately) | 8 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for Reinforced cement concrete (Design Mix) M-25 using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in col-umn, pillars, piers, post and struts etc. complete all as specified and directed.
(Note: Steel reinforcement shall be measured & paid separately) | 3.2 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for Reinforced cement concrete (Design Mix) M-25 using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in Beams, cantilevers, bressummers, lintels etc. complete all as specified and directed.
(Note: Steel reinforcement shall be measured & paid separately) | 3.8 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for Reinforced cement concrete (Design Mix) M-25 using 20 mm grad-ed crushed stone aggregate as in slab supported on walls and the like complete all as specified and directed.
(Note: Steel reinforcement shall be measured & paid separately). | 10.2 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for brick work with fly ash bricks straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick walls built in CM 1:4 to any radius complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 11 | M&L for form work to sides of pillars, posts, struts, piers, columns and stanchions for rough finished square, rectangular or polygonal surfaces of concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 28 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 12 | M&L for form work to faces of sides and soffits of floor or roof beams, cantilevers, shelves includ-ing supports, overhangs, lintels etc for rough finished flat surfaces of concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 32 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 13 | M&L for TMT bar 5mm dia and over upto and including 10 mm dia cut to length as in stirupps, bent to shape as required including cranking,bending .hooking end and binding with steel wire annealed not less than 0.9mm or securing with dips complete all as specified and directed. | 700 | Kilogram | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tender980135.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.50 MB
BOQ_882547.xls
BOQ • 3.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .