Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LRejected-Finance NAYEK PARA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.2 LRejected-Finance SCHOOL BAGAN P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹3.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,165
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of C.C. road and drain cover from the H/O Rupnarayan Mukherjee to H/O Mihir Mukherjee at Sabujpally in ward no-11,under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934847_5
NIT-32/2025-26 memo no-2646/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹6,165
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 03:21 PM Tender Title: NIT-32(Sl-5)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934847_5
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Parthapratim gupta (GSTN-19AXSPG2859C1Z6) BID ID -7315145 308244.37 2.22 315087.40 Three Lakh Fifteen Thousand Eighty Seven
2.00 SUBODH GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7315616 308244.37 -.10 307936.13 Three Lakh Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Six
3.00 SATI MAA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7315000 308244.37 1.00 311326.81 Three Lakh Eleven Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUBODH GHOSH(307936.13)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-32(Sl-5)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934847_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUBODH GHOSH (BID ID -7315616) 307936.13 L1
2 SATI MAA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7315000) 311326.81 L2
3 Parthapratim gupta (BID ID -7315145) 315087.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].