Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM H/O BISWANATH DALUI TO H/O PRAKASH DALUIunder Serajbati Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/19/0004
2025_ZPHD_938951_17
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4547/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,800
Yes
27 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary (a) Depth up to 150 mm
Dressing and chilchalling Road flanks including cutting and filling with earth up to 150 mm average thickness finished with outward cross-grade of 1 in 30. [P-277, Item No.10.01 of PWD(Road) Schedule ]
Supplying, spreading and compacting Sand to required thickness, in layers not exceeding 150 mm to proper gradient and camber, inundating each layer by water and packing and ramming layer by layer to achieve desired compaction, including lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary, curing with water as per direction, mending cracks and depressions by ramming wherever necessary.[P-245,Item No.4.05 of PWD(Roads) Schedule ] [Rate from the rate analysis attached herewith]
Brick soling with picked jhama bricks including preparation of bed asnecessary with brick joints properly filled in and packed with powdered earth and including necessary cushion of similar material below the soling (and in between layers when more than one layer is used) completes as per direction.a) Single brick flat soling (thickness 75 mm) [P-226,Item No.1(a) of PWD(Building) Schedule]
Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs beams columns lintels curved or straight including fitting fixing and stricking out after completion of works ]A) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering Ground Floor P-42,Item No.36(a)
Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.[P-26,Item No.10 of PWD(Building) Schedule]
Brick edging 75 mm wide with picked jhama bricks, laid true to line and level including cutting necessary trench in soil or in hard metalled surface, laying the bricks and repacking the trench (on both side of the edging) with spoils and ramming the same thoroughly complete as per direction. (b) Brick-on-end edging (250 mm) depth..[Vide Page No.227, Item No.3 of PWD(Building) Schedule]
Earthwork in excavation from borrow pits (land owned/arranged by the Department) and depositing in layers of 250 mm. including breaking clods in embankment works and to fill up back of abutments, depressions and ruts with an initial lead up to 50 m and initial lift up to 1.5 m making bunds at top as directed dressing complete. (Borrow pit measurement) [P-237,Item No.3.01 (i) ofS.O.R. 2018 of PWD(Roads) Schedule, effect from 30.08.18]
Construction of permanent sign board carrying inscription of fund Name, cost involved, commemcement date & completion date with three stage photograph Etc.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2218971.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].