Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,300
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
DychEMnEWS
Dy Chief Engr MnE WS BMC Orchid Layout Bandar Pakhadi Road Off Link Road Kandivali W Mumbai 400067
Triennial non comprehensive services and maintenance contract for Electric crematorium at Dahanukarwadi cemetery in R South ward
2026_MCGM_1330853_1
dychemne2006ws 21.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
1095 days
dahanukarwadi cemetery
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,712
₹14,300
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Triennial Non Comprehensive services & Maintenance contract for Electric crematorium at Dahanukarwadi cemetery, in R/S ward. | - | Months | - | - |
| 2 | Grate Brick (9 no.s) | - | Set | - | - |
| 3 | Hearth Brick | - | Set | - | - |
| 4 | Separartion tiles (40 no.s) | - | Set | - | - |
| 5 | Double display electronics temp. control | - | no. | - | - |
| 6 | Thermocouple | - | no. | - | - |
| 7 | HRC fuses and indicating bulb for control | - | no. | - | - |
| 8 | Heating Element 80/20 Ni-Cr 4.5 KW | - | no. | - | - |
| 9 | Heater Contactor | - | Job | - | - |
| 10 | Shape bricks | - | no. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
GCCupload.pdf
Other Document • 21.71 MB
BOQ_2278750.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].