Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | saz enterprises | 1 | ₹16,000 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | saz enterprises | 1 | ₹90,000 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | saz enterprises | 1 | ₹15,000 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | saz enterprises | 1 | ₹3.0 L |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 9 | - |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Anti Cancer Drugs
9615361
GEM/2026/B/7794600
Two Packet Bid
Inj. Cisplatin 10 mg,Inj. Cisplatin 50 mg,Inj. Cyclophosphamide 500 mg,Inj. Carboplatin 450 mg,Inj.
Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
2 yrs
₹2 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
6 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj. Cisplatin 10 mg | As per specification attached | 80 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | |
| 2 | Inj. Cisplatin 50 mg | As per specification attached | 150 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | |
| 3 | Inj. Cyclophosphamide 500 mg | As per specification attached | 100 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | - |
| 4 | Inj. Carboplatin 450 mg | As per specification attached | 80 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | |
| 5 | Inj. Doxorubicin 10 mg | As per specification attached | 80 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | - |
| 6 | Inj. Doxorubicin 50 mg | As per specification attached | 250 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | |
| 7 | Inj. Docetaxel 120 mg | As per specification attached | 30 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | - |
| 8 | Inj. Etoposide 100 mg | As per specification attached | 30 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | |
| 9 | Inj. Gemcitabine Hydrochloride 1000 mg | As per specification attached | 80 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 | |
| 10 | Inj. Gemcitabine Hydrochloride 200 mg | As per specification attached | 60 | vial | Mohammad Saleem Khan 202002,OFFICE OF THE MEDICALSUPERINTENDENT J.N. MEDICALCOLLEGE & HOSPITAL ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9615361.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.20 MB
specification_001_-4_2026-07-16-11-51-00_c3d337ec59c393f8c8320af660853e2b.pdf
BOQ • 0.11 MB
boq_item_sample_file_general_drugs_2026-07-16-11-51-00_64110fd9ab3828dad2e5d64d425ce14c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].