Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC VILL BABLA POST GALSI GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713406 | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,905
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Block Development Officer
UPGRADATION OF ROAD WITH CONCRETE FROM FAKIR CHATTERJEE HOUSE TO CHANNA FP SCHOOL
Upgradation of road with cement concrete from Laku Bauri House Jharna Bauri house at Galsi Station Booth no 281
2025_ZPHD_919319_13
NIT-10 OF 2025-26(2nd CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Under Galsi II Dev. Block
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,953
₹3,905
26 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
10 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Moitreyee Bhaumik Created Date/Time: 05-Nov-2025 04:06 PM Tender Title: 2736/BDO BOOTH 281 SL 13 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919319_13
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
Upgradation of road with cement concrete from Laku Bauri House Jharna Bauri house at Galsi Station Booth no 281
Contract No: NIT No-10 of 2025-26 (2nd Call)/BDO Sl- 13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S UDAY KUMAR SEN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7133788 195262.000 -0.333 194611.778 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Six Hundred and Eleven
2.00 SARPITA KESH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7134084 195262.000 -0.111 195045.259 One Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Forty Five
3.00 RIPON KHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7134562 195262.000 -0.222 194828.518 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S UDAY KUMAR SEN(194611.778)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 2736/BDO BOOTH 281 SL 13 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919319_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S UDAY KUMAR SEN (BID ID -7133788) 194611.778 L1
2 RIPON KHAN (BID ID -7134562) 194828.518 L2
3 SARPITA KESH (BID ID -7134084) 195045.259 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].