Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹37.5 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Chief Engineer
GDA Office, Taramandal, Gorakhpur.
Please refer Tender documents.
2026_GORDA_1180084_6
25/GDA/2026-27/24082026
Open Limited
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
450 days
Taramandal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
₹37.5 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegitation grass, buses, shrubs, sapling and trees grit upto 300mm , removal of stumps of tree cut earliar and disposal of unserviceable material to be used or auction , upto a lead of 1000 M including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness . | 8,499.06 | Sqm | 19 | ₹1,61,482.14 |
| 2 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 7,907.27 | Cum | 57.55 | ₹4,55,063.39 |
| 3 | Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits area lead up to 10 Km with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to97% proctor density requirement of table No. 300-2 MORTH specification no. 305 | 0.74 | Cum | 364.37 | ₹268.18 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desire | 5,558.72 | Cum | 4,589.37 | ₹2,55,11,022.81 |
| 5 | Scarifying the existing bituminous surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and leads upto 1000 metres. | 690.75 | Sqm | 9.23 | ₹6,375.62 |
| 6 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. | 4,360.18 | Cum | 4,952.03 | ₹2,15,91,742.17 |
| 7 | Providing and applying primer coat with SS2 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means. | 21,800.9 | Sqm | 40.08 | ₹8,73,780.07 |
| 8 | Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.0 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects. | 0.74 | Cum | 12,060.96 | ₹8,876.87 |
| 9 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | 57,155.55 | Sqm | 12.2 | ₹6,97,297.71 |
| 10 | Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder (VG-30) @ 5.4 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects | 0.71 | Cum | 13,948.01 | ₹9,953.29 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
document2506.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_2219391.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .