Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,251
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE, HHSD, PW(R) Dte.
CTI More, Benaras Road, Biradingi, Howrah
Manilal Chatterjee Lane from 0.00 km to 0.220 km, repair and maintenance work in patches of Howrah Highway Sub-Division under Howrah Highway Division in the district of Howrah during the year 2026-27
2026_WBPWD_5021533_3
WBPWRD/AE/HHSD/eNIT08/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
Manilal Chatterjee Lane from 0.00 km to 0.220 km
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹4,251
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Flexible Pavements
Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 202)
By Mechanical Means
Bituminous course | - | Cum | 312.86 | - |
| 2 | Water Bound Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404)
By Manual Means
Grading-2 (Table 400-9)
Using Screening Crushable type such as Moorum or Gravel | - | Cum | 4,038.21 | - |
| 3 | Concrete Block Pavement
Supplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP- 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction, levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar.
Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.
Type - II (100 mm thickness) inter locking system | 91 | Sqm | 1,464.23 | ₹1,33,244.93 |
| 4 | Plain/ Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. by mechanically mixed as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200)
PCC Grade M30
Height upto 5m
Using concrete Mixer | - | Cum | 7,316.38 | - |
| 5 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. | - | Cum | 8,583.92 | - |
| 6 | GST @ 18.00 % over basic rate of sl. no. 1 to sl. no. 5 | - | Percentage | 18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
WBF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_5100114.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].