Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.5 L
EMD Value
₹50,920
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
XENOM
XENOM MCA
Replacement of 4 inch PVC Water Supply line in various abadies of Ward No.44
2026_DLG_174536_9
MCA/XENOM/132 DATED 26/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
AS PER ESTIMATE
Please refer Tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹50,920
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Replacement of 4 inch water supply line at various abadies of Ward No.44 of South Constituency. | |||||
| 1.01 | MCA/XEN(O&M)/132 dated 26/08/2026 | - | Nos | 25,46,000 | - |
| 1.02 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix using 2nd class ground moulded chamber burnt bricks with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and in | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | b) CI bend 22.5° (250mm dia) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates | |||||
| 3Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve | |||||
| 4Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including ea | |||||
| 5Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Est0000000000000000000008.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_355359.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
tenderconditionwatersewerworks.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].