Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.1 L
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
EO, NPP Baraut
NPP Baraut
03 - Kashba baraut mai nehru road par esthit palika complex mai rangai putai marammat adhi kariya.
2026_DOLBU_1182309_3
369/2026-27, 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Baraut
Tender fee, EMD and other documents as per the tender documents/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,844
EO, NPP Baraut
₹2.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraullic excavator ) / manual over area (exceeding 30cm in depth 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan ) including getting out and disposal excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift up to 1.5m in comp position D.S.R 2023 SI NO 2.6.1 | 29.88 | cum | 132.9 | ₹3,971.05 |
| - | PCC in 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-ill) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mmnominal size derived from natural sources) all complete . | 11.49 | CUM | 5,100 | ₹58,599 |
| - | Demolishing cement concrete manually /by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50metre leads as per item direction of engineer -in - charge .nominal concrete 1;3;6 or richer mix . | 100 | cum | 1,822 | ₹1,82,200 |
| - | Disposal of old road material from site from 1.00km lead. | 100 | CUM | 95 | ₹9,500 |
| - | Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 20.51 | CUM | 4,870.47 | ₹99,908.44 |
| - | M-150 brick work in (1:4)mortar with cement and f/sand in Super structure in comp.position in sub -structure DSR 2023 6.4.1 | 20.41 | cum | 6,996 | ₹1,42,814.25 |
| - | PVC Pipe 110 mm Dia All complete. | 30 | RM | 282.57 | ₹8,477.1 |
| - | 12 MM thick plaster on wall in 1 : 6 ( 1 cement , 6 course sand ) | 248.86 | SQM | 257.3 | ₹64,031.68 |
| - | s/fixing 6mm to 8 mm ivory or light shades vitrefied tiles 600x600 mm size in flooring or in skirting or in dado laid with 1:3 cement and approved c/sand mortar finished white cencnt slurry ,jointing and polishing comp.position (s.i-new item no 04 | 270.6 | sqm | 1,400 | ₹3,78,840 |
| - | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete | 280 | SQM | 116.84 | ₹32,715.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_2222753.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].