Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.9 CrAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO 2150 2744 MANGALA VIHAR SISUPALGARH BHUBANESWAR 751002 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751002 | -16.59% | ₹6.9 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹8.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | +4.50% | ₹8.7 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.3 L
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SE(CIVIL)
CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL BBSR
MODERNIZATION OF THE ERS STORAGE SHED AT OPTCL, MANCHESWAR (PROVIDING STRUCTURAL WORKS FOR HOUSING 50TON ELECTRICAL OVERHJEAD TRAVELLING CRANE, SUPPLYING SITC OF 20 TON EOT CRANE AND RELATED ELECTRICAL WORKS ETC.)
2026_OPTCL_137777_1
OPTCL-CVL-SE E-02 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
240 days
MANCHESWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹12,000
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
₹8.3 L
Yes
29 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026 - 10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches in hard soil including dressing of sides and levelling the bed up to the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site within 50m initial lead & 1.5m initial lifts with sundries & T&P required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches in hard soil including dressing of sides and levelling the bed up to the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site within 50m initial lead & 3.0m lifts with sundries & T&P required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 4 | Cutting in disintegrated rock not requiring blasting to be removed by pick azes and crow bars and depositing materials within 50m initial lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and leveling the bed up to the required depth and depositing the excavated materials with all leads and lifts T&P shoring and shuttering , dewatering if required etc complete including cost,conveyance,taxes of all labour with T&P required etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in charge. | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and filling in foundation trenches and plinth,ditches with Sand well watered and rammed in layers not exceeding 23cm in depth with all lead and lift including cost, conveyance loading,unloading royalties and taxes of all materials, cost of all labour,sundris,T&P required for the work etc. complete. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 6 | Cement Concrete (1:3:6) using 40mm size hard granite H.B. metal approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting laying using concrete mixture and vibrators including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of all labour T.&P. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C. | - | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Brick work in Sub-Structure with Fly ash Bricks 25cm x 12cm x 8cm size having crushing strength not less than 75Kg/cm2 with dimensional tolerance ±2 percent in cement mortar (1:6) in Foundation and Plinth including watering curing, cost of carriage, royalty and taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, T&P etc complete as per the direction of E.I.C. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 8 | Brick work in Super Structure with Fly ash Bricks 25cm x 12cm x 8cm size having crushing strength not less than 75Kg/cm2 with dimensional tolerance ±2 percent in cement mortar (1:6) in Foundation and Plinth including watering curing, cost of carriage, royalty and taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, T&P etc complete as per the direction of E.I.C. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 9 | RCC M25 grade in Foundation and Plinth, footings, bases of columns, mass concrete, precast slabs etc having a minimum compressive strength 20 N/mm2 ( in work test of 200 Kg per CM2 in 15 cm cubes at 28 days after mixing and test conducted in accordance with I.S. 456 and I.S.516 using 12 mm to 20 mm size hard black crusher broken granite stone chips (20 mm size not to exceed 25% ) including hoisting, lowering, laying compacting concrete by using concrete mixer vibrators and similar equipments and tools and plants with watering and curing for 28 days including centering, shuttering and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth providing grooves or beads where necessary including cost, conveyance, royalty and taxes of all materials and cost of all labour with T&P required for the work etc complete in all respects but excluding the cost of M.S. rods or tor steel and binding wires and labour charges for cutting, bending, binding and tying the grills etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer - in - charge.(excluding shuttering) | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | RCC M25 grade in Foundation and Plinth, footings, bases of columns, mass concrete, precast slabs etc having a minimum compressive strength 20 N/mm2 ( in work test of 200 Kg per CM2 in 15 cm cubes at 28 days after mixing and test conducted in accordance with I.S. 456 and I.S.516 using 12 mm to 20 mm size hard black crusher broken granite stone chips (20 mm size not to exceed 25% ) including hoisting, lowering, laying compacting concrete by using concrete mixer vibrators and similar equipments and tools and plants with watering and curing for 28 days including centering, shuttering and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth providing grooves or beads where necessary including cost, conveyance, royalty and taxes of all materials and cost of all labour with T&P required for the work etc complete in all respects but excluding the cost of M.S. rods or tor steel and binding wires and labour charges for cutting, bending, binding and tying the grills etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer - in - charge.(excluding shuttering) | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.50 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
BOQ_604434.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
DoubleCoverDTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].