Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,035
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm2d left
SE EDC GONDA
EDC GONDA
70/EDC(G)/2026-27
2026_MVVNL_1181977_1
NVS-70/EDC(G)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
EDC GONDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,180
SE EDC GONDA
₹2,035
Yes
EDC GONDA
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1All these below items/materials from S.N. 1.01 to 1.06 shall be given and errected by the contractor on his own cost as per estimate/Resspo Norms. | |||||
| 1.01 | Holding clamp for fuse set, Top, T-off, dropper, DB box etc. | 30 | No. | 100 | ₹3,000 |
| 1.02 | Suspension clamp with I hook | 26 | No. | 100 | ₹2,600 |
| 1.03 | I hook with clamp | 11 | No. | 100 | ₹1,100 |
| 1.04 | Dead end clamp | 5 | No. | 100 | ₹500 |
| 1.05 | LT clamp with I hook | 14 | No. | 100 | ₹1,400 |
| 1.06 | Nut and bolt off. Size | 40 | Kg. | 100 | ₹4,000 |
| 2Loading, Unloading and safe cartage of the following materials (S.N. 2.01 to 2.18) from Electricity Store Centre, Gonda to the work site/dump site | |||||
| 2.01 | 100 KVA Transformer | 1 | No. | 100 | ₹100 |
| 2.02 | 63 KVA Transformer | 2 | No. | 100 | ₹200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
70.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_2222081.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .