Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Commissioner
Arakkonam Municipal Office, 110, Gandhi Road, Arakkonam
Raising of Block Nursery in Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, Ward No. 7 ,Silverpet Compost Yard and Providing Borewell in Silverpet Compost Yard in Arakkonam Municipality
2026_MAWS_698048_1
403/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Arakkonam Municipal Office
-
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation by manual means for Isolated, Combined and Other type foundations in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the surplus earth within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers with an initial lead of 10 mts and initial lift of 2.00mts. and clearing and levelling the site, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 8.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Cement Concrete 1:1-1/2:3 (One Cement, One and a half crushed stone sand and Three hard broken stone jelly) using 20 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including Super Plasticiser, mixing charges for machine mix,laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc. and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary and bearing surfaces of walls, beams etc. shall be finished smooth with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three Sand) and kraft paper laid over it without claiming extra, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers - machine mix | 2.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor Steel reinforcement grills of all variety like HYSD/CTD/TMTand all grade like Fe 500,
Fe550D, Fe 500 D etc., for all RCC works as per design given including cost of steel reinforcement and G.I. binding wire, wastage etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.(Contractor has to make his own arrangements for the supply of steel einforcement and binding wire) | 251 | Kg | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing Shade Net (Green Net) for under
construction of high rise building | 3,100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and Delivery of Bamboo (7.5cm-10cm dia) for Tree Plantation work | 3,000 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Conducting Geophysical survey, quality and quantity test and transportation charges etc, (This includes labour charges in the field, rent of the vehicle for reaching the place, rent of the instrument and excluding charges for the geologist) | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Drilling of 150mm dia vertical bores in hard rock formation to any required depth as directed by the departmental officers including labour charges for inserting casing pipe, assembling in the drilled hole, including welding the joints if necessary grouting the casing pipe etc, and including transportation charges for the rig and supporting vehicles from one place to another place. (TWAD WD-W0781) | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and delivery of unplasticised ribbed screen PVC casing pipe of the 150mm dia in 3m length with screwed and socket end and centering guide for every 15m length of pipes as per IS / 12818 / 1992 and as amended from time to time to suit the borewell upto 80m depth (C.S) with ISI marking including, loading, unloading , freight, stacking and transit insurance charges etc, complete. (TWAD S.No. WD-M0029) | 18 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | Labour Charges for inserting PVC casing pipes of 140 mm OD PVC Casing Pipes Assembly assembly (with slots or without slots) in the drilled hole including the jointing the pipes with PVC couplers with cement paste etc. complete (TWAD S.No. WD-W0827 P.No. 222) | 18 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | Labour charges for the erection of submersible pump set in bore well/open well including fixing and jointing submersible cable with proper clamps up to the starter to required depth and also fixing of riser pipes to the required depth valves erection clamps, pressure gauges up to the exterior wall of pump room and erection of panel board consisting of TPICN switches starter, voltmeter, Ammeter, three pilot (indicating) lamps capacitor single phasing preventer, water level guard and laying and jointing the cables and twin earthing as per IE rules etc., complete and testing the pump set and trail run for 10 days. (TWAD S.No. 17c P.No. 320) | 1 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_839129.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].