Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹5.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.1 LAdmitted-Finance FIRST FLOOR 104 SHIV RESIDENCY P G B KI GALI GWALIOR GWALIOR GWALIOR MADHYA PRADESH 474001 UDYAM MP 20 0037758 | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹5.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V SALES L1 | NIVED INTERIOR AND CONTRACTORS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Compressor (Replacement) 150/150 ltr. | 10 | Each | 13,750 ₹1,37,500 | 13,700 ₹1,37,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Compressor (Replacement) 80/120 ltr. | 8 | Each | 10,550 ₹84,400 | 10,000 ₹80,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Compressor (Replacement) 40/80 ltr. | 5 | Each | 10,550 ₹52,750 | 10,000 ₹50,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Fan Motor | 10 | Each | 4,620 ₹46,200 | 4,500 ₹45,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Fan Blade | 15 | Each | 110 ₹1,650 | 100 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Capillary per feet | 157.09 | Feet | 60 ₹9,425.4 | 55 ₹8,639.95 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Capiacitor - Starting | 15 | Each | 165 ₹2,475 | 150 ₹2,250 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Capiacitor - Running | 15 | Each | 396 ₹5,940 | 380 ₹5,700 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Quarter Pipe | 20 | Feet | 90 ₹1,800 | 85 ₹1,700 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Relay | 30 | Each | 660 ₹19,800 | 640 ₹19,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Abhilasha Baghel
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
Compressive, Maintenance and Repairing Work of Water Cooler at Various Places of Nagar Nigam for Budget year 2026-27.File no.52/26X6/4.2nd Call.
2026_UAD_512375_2
MPGMC/52/26X6/4/Elec/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Electricity Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,000
3 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Compressor (Replacement) 150/150 ltr. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 1.02 | Compressor (Replacement) 80/120 ltr. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | Compressor (Replacement) 40/80 ltr. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | Fan Motor | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 1.05 | Fan Blade | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Capillary per feet | 157.09 | Feet | - | - |
| 3 | Capiacitor - Starting | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Capiacitor - Running | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Quarter Pipe | 20 | Feet | - | - |
| 6 | Relay | 30 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.70 MB
Annexures.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ_626455.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.10 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].