Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹75 L
EMD Value
₹5.8 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Office of the SE 17th (E/M) Circle, PWD, Lucknow
Office of the SE 17th (E/M) Circle, PWD, Lucknow
Janpad Balrampur me Maa Pateshwari Rajaya Vishwavidalaya Balrampur ke liye Four Lane Marg ka nirman karya (Fulvariya Baipass ka Maa Pateshwari Vishwavidalaya tak Street Light ka karya)
2026_CEEMP_1181253_1
2023(4)/02CBW(Gonda Zone)17E/M/2026-27 Date 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Gonda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
EE Electrical/Mechanical Division PWD Gonda
₹5.8 L
Office of the SE 17th (E/M) Circle, PWD, Lucknow
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Fixing of 10 mtr G.I Octagonal pole of approved make (top dia 70 mm. Bottom dia 155 mm & Base Plate 16 mm thick) having 3 mm thickness with double arm bracket of 1 mtr. length, in 1:2:4 RCC foundation, bolt including the cost of foundation excavation & back filling and Required T&P complete in all Respect. | 60 | Each | 36,113 | ₹21,66,780 |
| 2 | LED Street light fixture, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body (System lumen efficacy >=135 lm/Watt). Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Street light LED fixture, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body with built in or separate driver as per the requirement with Driver efficiency >85%, Input voltage: 140-270 Volt AC, frequency 50/60 hz, Operating temp range -5 0C to 50 0C, internal surge protection of 5 KV L,N,E as per IEC 61000-4-5, Driver efficiency >85%,THD < 10% as per IEC 61000-3-2, P. F.≥0.95, IP-66,IK-10, CRI >70, under voltage and over voltage protection, EMI-EMC as per CISPR-15, lenses for beam angle as per IESNA type I/II/III as per the width of the road and the project requirement., suitable to fit in up to 65mm dia pipe, life time (LED,Driver & electrical circuitary) of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM(Standard Deviation Color Matching) <5, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard complete in all respect i/e external connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System lumen efficacy >135 lm/Watt output . LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for | 120 | Each | 3,651 | ₹4,38,120 |
| 2.01 | LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted.. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C)
150Watt | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and fixing of 20 mtr. High mast shaft of approved make with rising system hot dip glavanized inside & out side dip, heaving pole sheet thickness 4mm. Top dia minimum 150 mm, bottom dia minimum 410mm, base plate 32mm thick, suitable for wind velocity as per IS 875 part 3 & having no circumferential weld, with accessories for high mast such as head frame suitable for 6 to 12 luminaries & its control gear boxes 1.5 HP power tool moter, 3 point suspension system with steel wire rope Smm dia, double drum winch. including making suitable foundation as per manufature drawing/site reuiment along with foundation bolts nuls, washers, anchor plates etc complete in all respect. | 1 | No. | 3,36,443 | ₹3,36,443 |
| 4 | EMI-EMC as per CISPR-15, lenses for beam angle 30 deg-120deg as per the application and the project requirement., suitable tilt able fitting, life time of minimum (LED, Driver & electrical circuitry) 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K /4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin) SDCM(Standard Deviation Colour Matching) <5, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year System lumen efficacy ≥135 OEM warranty. Im/Watt output. LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by as per Engineer-in-Charge requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). | 12 | No. | 3,948 | ₹47,376 |
| 5Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm. thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on sides and on top. On surface the cable run shall be fixed on M.S. clamps cic. of suitable size or as directed by the EngineerIncharge, complete in all respect. The armouring of the cable shall be properly connecied with the earth conductor by clamps etc. | |||||
| 5.01 | 185 sq. mm 3-1/2 core | 75 | Mtr. | 1,577 | ₹1,18,275 |
| 5.02 | 95 sq. mm 3-1/2 core | 1,200 | Mtr. | 1,006 | ₹12,07,200 |
| 5.03 | 50 sq. mm 3-1/2 core | 900 | Mtr. | 729 | ₹6,56,100 |
| 5.04 | 16 sq. mm 4 core | 1,750 | Mtr. | 524 | ₹9,17,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
T2Balrampur2023Maa4.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.59 MB
BOQ_2220832.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Corrigendum4MaaPateshwari.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .